Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WAUSAUKEE, WI real estate market (54177) currently shows 19 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 76 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 76 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 29.5% year-over-year, from $401,150 to $282,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in WAUSAUKEE, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,691 · Density: 5.9/mi² · Median household income: $56,435
Typical home value: $160,881 · Homeownership: 83.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54177 | Wausaukee, WI 54177 | 0.0 mi | 14 | $3,429,776 | $239,975 | $244,984 |
| 54159 | Porterfield, WI 54159 | 11.8 mi | 4 | $2,741,252 | $736,950 | $685,313 |
| 49893 | Wallace, MI 49893 | 14.9 mi | 1 | $349,450 | $349,450 | $349,450 |
| 54156 | Pembine, WI 54156 | 16.5 mi | 7 | $3,101,931 | $365,000 | $443,133 |
| 49858 | Menominee, MI 49858 | 18.0 mi | 48 | $13,865,808 | $179,900 | $288,871 |
| 54161 | Pound, WI 54161 | 21.0 mi | 10 | $6,673,300 | $352,400 | $667,330 |
| 54157 | Peshtigo, WI 54157 | 22.1 mi | 13 | $3,805,919 | $268,950 | $292,763 |
| 54112 | Coleman, WI 54112 | 23.3 mi | 3 | $549,699 | $169,900 | $183,233 |
| 54151 | Niagara, WI 54151 | 25.3 mi | 11 | $1,780,900 | $139,950 | $161,900 |
| 49847 | Hermansville, MI 49847 | 26.7 mi | 1 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $62,500 |
| 49892 | Vulcan, MI 49892 | 29.0 mi | 5 | $2,729,750 | $575,950 | $545,950 |
| 49874 | Powers, MI 49874 | 30.0 mi | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $65,000 |
| 54149 | Mountain, WI 54149 | 30.5 mi | 10 | $4,970,170 | $613,000 | $497,017 |
As of April 2026, there are 19 active listings in WAUSAUKEE, WI (zip code 54177), compared to 24 the prior year.
The median listing price in WAUSAUKEE, WI 54177 is $282,975 as of April 2026, a 29.5% decrease from $401,150 the prior year.
Homes in WAUSAUKEE, WI 54177 spend an average of 76 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 53 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WAUSAUKEE, WI 54177 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 76 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WAUSAUKEE, WI 54177 save an estimated $5,660 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $282,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.