Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DAVENPORT, IA real estate market (52803) currently shows 79 active listings, with 34 pending sales. Homes are averaging 34 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 34 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.2% year-over-year, from $159,600 to $161,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in DAVENPORT, IA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 21,558 · Density: 1,619.5/mi² · Median household income: $60,420
Typical home value: $145,854 · Homeownership: 68.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52803 | Davenport, IA 52803 | 0.0 mi | 90 | $13,574,160 | $134,450 | $150,824 |
| 52802 | Davenport, IA 52802 | 5.0 mi | 52 | $7,095,140 | $108,350 | $136,445 |
| 52806 | Davenport, IA 52806 | 5.0 mi | 62 | $18,419,828 | $274,675 | $297,094 |
| 52807 | Davenport, IA 52807 | 5.4 mi | 44 | $19,613,352 | $412,995 | $445,758 |
| 52767 | Pleasant Valley, IA 52767 | 7.3 mi | 3 | $553,500 | $184,500 | $184,500 |
| 61256 | Hampton, IL 61256 | 8.1 mi | 5 | $876,850 | $147,075 | $175,370 |
| 52748 | Eldridge, IA 52748 | 8.7 mi | 65 | $23,936,055 | $372,014 | $368,247 |
| 61264 | Milan, IL 61264 | 9.9 mi | 20 | $6,426,300 | $158,725 | $321,315 |
| 52728 | Buffalo, IA 52728 | 10.4 mi | 4 | $300,452 | $75,113 | $75,113 |
| 61278 | Rapids City, IL 61278 | 11.5 mi | 1 | $429,000 | $429,000 | $429,000 |
| 52773 | Walcott, IA 52773 | 11.8 mi | 3 | $847,500 | $282,500 | $282,500 |
| 61241 | Colona, IL 61241 | 12.7 mi | 20 | $4,007,840 | $233,500 | $200,392 |
| 61275 | Port Byron, IL 61275 | 14.0 mi | 4 | $4,833,452 | $532,500 | $1,208,363 |
As of April 2026, there are 79 active listings in DAVENPORT, IA (zip code 52803), compared to 73 the prior year.
The median listing price in DAVENPORT, IA 52803 is $161,475 as of April 2026, a 1.2% increase from $159,600 the prior year.
Homes in DAVENPORT, IA 52803 spend an average of 34 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 52 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DAVENPORT, IA 52803 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 34 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DAVENPORT, IA 52803 save an estimated $3,230 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $161,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.