Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BELLEVUE, IA real estate market (52031) currently shows 7 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 24 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 24 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.6% year-over-year, from $334,700 to $336,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in BELLEVUE, IA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,442 · Density: 12.6/mi² · Median household income: $80,173
Typical home value: $217,888 · Homeownership: 87.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52031 | Bellevue, IA 52031 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $3,398,670 | $359,725 | $339,867 |
| 52074 | Spragueville, IA 52074 | 9.6 mi | 1 | $289,000 | $289,000 | $289,000 |
| 52069 | Preston, IA 52069 | 13.6 mi | 6 | $1,612,350 | $255,000 | $268,725 |
| 52064 | Miles, IA 52064 | 14.3 mi | 1 | $144,900 | $144,900 | $144,900 |
| 52003 | Dubuque, IA 52003 | 15.9 mi | 25 | $18,065,800 | $482,500 | $722,632 |
| 52070 | Sabula, IA 52070 | 18.1 mi | 2 | $950,000 | $475,000 | $475,000 |
| 61075 | Scales Mound, IL 61075 | 18.9 mi | 2 | $618,000 | $309,000 | $309,000 |
| 52771 | Teeds Grove, IA 52771 | 19.8 mi | 1 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $18,000 |
| 61074 | Savanna, IL 61074 | 20.2 mi | 14 | $2,423,638 | $146,500 | $173,117 |
| 52037 | Delmar, IA 52037 | 20.7 mi | 2 | $1,298,000 | $649,000 | $649,000 |
| 52309 | Monmouth, IA 52309 | 22.1 mi | 1 | $685,000 | $685,000 | $685,000 |
| 52001 | Dubuque, IA 52001 | 23.2 mi | 75 | $24,045,900 | $249,225 | $320,612 |
| 52002 | Dubuque, IA 52002 | 23.9 mi | 27 | $15,060,924 | $474,000 | $557,812 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in BELLEVUE, IA (zip code 52031), compared to 12 the prior year.
The median listing price in BELLEVUE, IA 52031 is $336,750 as of April 2026, a 0.6% increase from $334,700 the prior year.
Homes in BELLEVUE, IA 52031 spend an average of 24 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 39 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BELLEVUE, IA 52031 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 24 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BELLEVUE, IA 52031 save an estimated $6,735 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $336,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.