Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WALL LAKE, IA real estate market (51466) currently shows 7 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 94 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 94 days on market compared to 51 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 49.3% year-over-year, from $162,475 to $242,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in WALL LAKE, IA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,286 · Density: 9.5/mi² · Median household income: $86,250
Typical home value: $202,860 · Homeownership: 87.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51466 | Wall Lake, IA 51466 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,276,500 | $260,000 | $255,300 |
| 51436 | Breda, IA 51436 | 6.6 mi | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $165,000 |
| 51433 | Auburn, IA 51433 | 11.8 mi | 2 | $440,000 | $220,000 | $220,000 |
| 51467 | Westside, IA 51467 | 12.4 mi | 1 | $199,900 | $199,900 | $199,900 |
| 50583 | Sac City, IA 50583 | 13.5 mi | 13 | $3,235,700 | $221,475 | $248,900 |
| 51441 | Deloit, IA 51441 | 14.5 mi | 2 | $315,000 | $157,500 | $157,500 |
| 51444 | Halbur, IA 51444 | 17.8 mi | 2 | $309,800 | $154,900 | $154,900 |
| 51053 | Schaller, IA 51053 | 19.3 mi | 4 | $594,352 | $116,250 | $148,588 |
| 51461 | Schleswig, IA 51461 | 20.1 mi | 5 | $1,488,500 | $297,700 | $297,700 |
| 51451 | Lanesboro, IA 51451 | 21.2 mi | 2 | $325,000 | $162,500 | $162,500 |
| 51455 | Manning, IA 51455 | 23.9 mi | 14 | $3,185,840 | $197,495 | $227,560 |
| 50579 | Rockwell City, IA 50579 | 25.6 mi | 9 | $1,333,800 | $154,000 | $148,200 |
| 50568 | Newell, IA 50568 | 26.0 mi | 4 | $1,300,000 | $325,000 | $325,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in WALL LAKE, IA (zip code 51466), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in WALL LAKE, IA 51466 is $242,500 as of April 2026, a 49.3% increase from $162,475 the prior year.
Homes in WALL LAKE, IA 51466 spend an average of 94 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 51 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WALL LAKE, IA 51466 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 94 days on market compared to 51 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WALL LAKE, IA 51466 save an estimated $4,850 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $242,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.