Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CONRAD, IA real estate market (50621) currently shows 6 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 91 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 91 days on market compared to 81 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 26.7% year-over-year, from $221,000 to $279,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in CONRAD, IA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,641 · Density: 10.1/mi² · Median household income: $74,018
Typical home value: $173,264 · Homeownership: 75.9%
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50621 | Conrad, IA 50621 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $1,542,240 | $224,750 | $257,040 |
| 50148 | Liscomb, IA 50148 | 6.0 mi | 1 | $645,000 | $645,000 | $645,000 |
| 50258 | Union, IA 50258 | 8.2 mi | 7 | $958,090 | $106,900 | $136,870 |
| 50638 | Grundy Center, IA 50638 | 9.9 mi | 12 | $3,741,528 | $260,000 | $311,794 |
| 50652 | Lincoln, IA 50652 | 11.7 mi | 2 | $219,000 | $109,500 | $109,500 |
| 50051 | Clemons, IA 50051 | 13.5 mi | 2 | $738,000 | $369,000 | $369,000 |
| 50206 | New Providence, IA 50206 | 13.8 mi | 1 | $475,000 | $475,000 | $475,000 |
| 50657 | Morrison, IA 50657 | 14.2 mi | 1 | $290,000 | $290,000 | $290,000 |
| 50642 | Holland, IA 50642 | 14.4 mi | 2 | $284,000 | $142,000 | $142,000 |
| 50669 | Reinbeck, IA 50669 | 16.7 mi | 8 | $1,125,792 | $142,675 | $140,724 |
| 50122 | Hubbard, IA 50122 | 20.3 mi | 8 | $1,026,032 | $132,600 | $128,254 |
| 50278 | Zearing, IA 50278 | 20.5 mi | 3 | $502,350 | $167,450 | $167,450 |
| 50173 | Montour, IA 50173 | 21.7 mi | 2 | $479,800 | $239,900 | $239,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in CONRAD, IA (zip code 50621), compared to 15 the prior year.
The median listing price in CONRAD, IA 50621 is $279,975 as of April 2026, a 26.7% increase from $221,000 the prior year.
Homes in CONRAD, IA 50621 spend an average of 91 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 81 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CONRAD, IA 50621 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 91 days on market compared to 81 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CONRAD, IA 50621 save an estimated $5,600 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $279,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.