Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The KALEVA, MI real estate market (49645) currently shows 4 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 98 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 98 days on market compared to 131 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 53.5% year-over-year, from $211,225 to $324,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in KALEVA, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,802 · Density: 15.7/mi² · Median household income: $48,690
Typical home value: $130,944 · Homeownership: 82.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49645 | Kaleva, MI 49645 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $1,297,000 | $324,250 | $324,250 |
| 49614 | Bear Lake, MI 49614 | 6.3 mi | 9 | $3,742,974 | $350,000 | $415,886 |
| 49675 | Onekama, MI 49675 | 9.7 mi | 10 | $7,636,250 | $584,500 | $763,625 |
| 49683 | Thompsonville, MI 49683 | 12.5 mi | 20 | $9,440,420 | $395,000 | $472,021 |
| 49660 | Manistee, MI 49660 | 13.4 mi | 49 | $19,116,762 | $310,649 | $390,138 |
| 49638 | Harrietta, MI 49638 | 14.8 mi | 3 | $344,850 | $114,950 | $114,950 |
| 49626 | Eastlake, MI 49626 | 16.0 mi | 3 | $712,200 | $237,400 | $237,400 |
| 49644 | Irons, MI 49644 | 18.9 mi | 22 | $7,658,838 | $239,900 | $348,129 |
| 49620 | Buckley, MI 49620 | 19.4 mi | 9 | $2,608,938 | $259,675 | $289,882 |
| 49643 | Interlochen, MI 49643 | 20.8 mi | 19 | $12,595,594 | $447,000 | $662,926 |
| 49618 | Boon, MI 49618 | 21.6 mi | 1 | $239,900 | $239,900 | $239,900 |
| 49640 | Honor, MI 49640 | 24.1 mi | 5 | $5,685,415 | $743,750 | $1,137,083 |
| 49650 | Lake Ann, MI 49650 | 26.0 mi | 6 | $4,688,724 | $711,425 | $781,454 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in KALEVA, MI (zip code 49645), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in KALEVA, MI 49645 is $324,250 as of April 2026, a 53.5% increase from $211,225 the prior year.
Homes in KALEVA, MI 49645 spend an average of 98 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 131 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, KALEVA, MI 49645 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 98 days on market compared to 131 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in KALEVA, MI 49645 save an estimated $6,485 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $324,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.