Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The RAVENNA, MI real estate market (49451) currently shows 5 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 18 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 18 days on market compared to 63 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.3% year-over-year, from $255,350 to $246,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in RAVENNA, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,386 · Density: 29.5/mi² · Median household income: $67,326
Typical home value: $185,865 · Homeownership: 88.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49451 | Ravenna, MI 49451 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $693,000 | $346,500 | $346,500 |
| 49303 | Bailey, MI 49303 | 7.2 mi | 4 | $1,604,500 | $282,250 | $401,125 |
| 49442 | Muskegon, MI 49442 | 8.4 mi | 132 | $28,000,764 | $179,950 | $212,127 |
| 49448 | Nunica, MI 49448 | 9.9 mi | 7 | $2,944,844 | $414,950 | $420,692 |
| 49327 | Grant, MI 49327 | 10.6 mi | 14 | $4,913,062 | $371,250 | $350,933 |
| 49330 | Kent City, MI 49330 | 11.9 mi | 9 | $8,158,860 | $739,225 | $906,540 |
| 49345 | Sparta, MI 49345 | 14.1 mi | 23 | $11,209,418 | $534,900 | $487,366 |
| 49435 | Marne, MI 49435 | 14.3 mi | 5 | $1,874,500 | $374,900 | $374,900 |
| 49441 | Muskegon, MI 49441 | 15.4 mi | 143 | $64,904,268 | $312,450 | $453,876 |
| 49544 | Grand Rapids, MI 49544 | 16.2 mi | 6 | $2,167,998 | $299,000 | $361,333 |
| 49445 | Muskegon, MI 49445 | 16.4 mi | 60 | $23,421,780 | $304,425 | $390,363 |
| 49321 | Comstock Park, MI 49321 | 17.4 mi | 19 | $7,517,654 | $387,450 | $395,666 |
| 49534 | Grand Rapids, MI 49534 | 19.0 mi | 41 | $19,835,882 | $470,000 | $483,802 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in RAVENNA, MI (zip code 49451), compared to 9 the prior year.
The median listing price in RAVENNA, MI 49451 is $246,950 as of April 2026, a 3.3% decrease from $255,350 the prior year.
Homes in RAVENNA, MI 49451 spend an average of 18 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 63 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RAVENNA, MI 49451 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 18 days on market compared to 63 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RAVENNA, MI 49451 save an estimated $4,939 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $246,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.