Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FENNVILLE, MI real estate market (49408) currently shows 36 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 7.3% year-over-year, from $732,500 to $678,675.
Whether you are buying or selling in FENNVILLE, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 10,582 · Density: 37.8/mi² · Median household income: $67,546
Typical home value: $192,594 · Homeownership: 85.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49408 | Fennville, MI 49408 | 0.0 mi | 32 | $32,365,376 | $609,950 | $1,011,418 |
| 49406 | Douglas, MI 49406 | 6.9 mi | 12 | $9,407,244 | $754,498 | $783,937 |
| 49419 | Hamilton, MI 49419 | 10.1 mi | 18 | $9,812,358 | $561,200 | $545,131 |
| 49056 | Grand Junction, MI 49056 | 12.2 mi | 5 | $1,660,415 | $321,250 | $332,083 |
| 49010 | Allegan, MI 49010 | 12.6 mi | 45 | $22,759,065 | $356,250 | $505,757 |
| 49026 | Bloomingdale, MI 49026 | 15.4 mi | 8 | $2,502,288 | $308,725 | $312,786 |
| 49328 | Hopkins, MI 49328 | 18.7 mi | 3 | $5,099,700 | $1,699,900 | $1,699,900 |
| 49055 | Gobles, MI 49055 | 19.2 mi | 13 | $9,202,271 | $364,950 | $707,867 |
| 49464 | Zeeland, MI 49464 | 19.9 mi | 50 | $31,493,750 | $478,675 | $629,875 |
| 49043 | Covert, MI 49043 | 21.1 mi | 5 | $1,478,565 | $332,400 | $295,713 |
| 49064 | Lawrence, MI 49064 | 24.4 mi | 11 | $5,519,063 | $295,725 | $501,733 |
| 49315 | Byron Center, MI 49315 | 24.9 mi | 75 | $44,039,025 | $542,370 | $587,187 |
| 49460 | West Olive, MI 49460 | 25.2 mi | 17 | $12,460,065 | $656,450 | $732,945 |
As of April 2026, there are 36 active listings in FENNVILLE, MI (zip code 49408), compared to 34 the prior year.
The median listing price in FENNVILLE, MI 49408 is $678,675 as of April 2026, a 7.3% decrease from $732,500 the prior year.
Homes in FENNVILLE, MI 49408 spend an average of 44 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FENNVILLE, MI 49408 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FENNVILLE, MI 49408 save an estimated $13,574 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $678,675. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.