Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MUNITH, MI real estate market (49259) currently shows 6 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 32 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 81 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 58.4% year-over-year, from $219,950 to $348,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in MUNITH, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,684 · Density: 35.6/mi² · Median household income: $62,917
Typical home value: $171,842 · Homeownership: 94.1%
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49259 | Munith, MI 49259 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $910,832 | $214,900 | $227,708 |
| 49285 | Stockbridge, MI 49285 | 6.6 mi | 16 | $4,617,408 | $297,475 | $288,588 |
| 49251 | Leslie, MI 49251 | 9.7 mi | 17 | $5,063,892 | $260,950 | $297,876 |
| 48137 | Gregory, MI 48137 | 10.9 mi | 12 | $5,389,224 | $431,725 | $449,102 |
| 49202 | Jackson, MI 49202 | 11.1 mi | 82 | $11,666,632 | $146,175 | $142,276 |
| 48819 | Dansville, MI 48819 | 11.6 mi | 5 | $1,797,000 | $291,950 | $359,400 |
| 49203 | Jackson, MI 49203 | 13.3 mi | 114 | $23,091,498 | $171,200 | $202,557 |
| 48169 | Pinckney, MI 48169 | 16.7 mi | 41 | $27,966,592 | $575,000 | $682,112 |
| 49269 | Parma, MI 49269 | 17.9 mi | 14 | $7,092,582 | $299,975 | $506,613 |
| 48130 | Dexter, MI 48130 | 18.2 mi | 43 | $31,007,730 | $622,411 | $721,110 |
| 48158 | Manchester, MI 48158 | 19.4 mi | 22 | $9,670,606 | $374,750 | $439,573 |
| 49230 | Brooklyn, MI 49230 | 19.7 mi | 37 | $12,734,364 | $324,825 | $344,172 |
| 48843 | Howell, MI 48843 | 21.4 mi | 114 | $51,387,666 | $425,000 | $450,769 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in MUNITH, MI (zip code 49259), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in MUNITH, MI 49259 is $348,500 as of April 2026, a 58.4% increase from $219,950 the prior year.
Homes in MUNITH, MI 49259 spend an average of 32 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 81 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MUNITH, MI 49259 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 81 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MUNITH, MI 49259 save an estimated $6,970 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $348,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.