Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WHITE PIGEON, MI real estate market (49099) currently shows 20 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 74 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 74 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 4.1% year-over-year, from $246,100 to $256,200.
Whether you are buying or selling in WHITE PIGEON, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,724 · Density: 38.1/mi² · Median household income: $63,313
Typical home value: $150,478 · Homeownership: 78.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49099 | White Pigeon, MI 49099 | 0.0 mi | 18 | $10,292,112 | $260,850 | $571,784 |
| 46540 | Middlebury, IN 46540 | 8.1 mi | 17 | $10,612,913 | $435,000 | $624,289 |
| 46507 | Bristol, IN 46507 | 8.7 mi | 28 | $14,774,592 | $436,250 | $527,664 |
| 49061 | Jones, MI 49061 | 9.9 mi | 4 | $2,640,000 | $660,000 | $660,000 |
| 49032 | Centreville, MI 49032 | 12.2 mi | 4 | $1,452,320 | $397,900 | $363,080 |
| 49095 | Vandalia, MI 49095 | 13.5 mi | 3 | $993,525 | $324,900 | $331,175 |
| 46516 | Elkhart, IN 46516 | 16.1 mi | 66 | $20,937,774 | $227,500 | $317,239 |
| 46571 | Topeka, IN 46571 | 16.8 mi | 5 | $1,105,565 | $247,475 | $221,113 |
| 46746 | Howe, IN 46746 | 17.4 mi | 7 | $1,811,019 | $253,700 | $258,717 |
| 46543 | Millersburg, IN 46543 | 17.8 mi | 3 | $2,685,000 | $895,000 | $895,000 |
| 49112 | Edwardsburg, MI 49112 | 18.5 mi | 24 | $12,141,648 | $403,750 | $505,902 |
| 46761 | Lagrange, IN 46761 | 19.0 mi | 20 | $8,719,420 | $241,700 | $435,971 |
| 46517 | Elkhart, IN 46517 | 20.3 mi | 38 | $13,424,640 | $296,224 | $353,280 |
As of April 2026, there are 20 active listings in WHITE PIGEON, MI (zip code 49099), compared to 21 the prior year.
The median listing price in WHITE PIGEON, MI 49099 is $256,200 as of April 2026, a 4.1% increase from $246,100 the prior year.
Homes in WHITE PIGEON, MI 49099 spend an average of 74 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 41 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WHITE PIGEON, MI 49099 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 74 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WHITE PIGEON, MI 49099 save an estimated $5,124 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $256,200. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.