Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TWINING, MI real estate market (48766) currently shows 7 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 76 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 76 days on market compared to 90 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 113.5% year-over-year, from $156,200 to $333,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in TWINING, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,319 · Density: 9.8/mi² · Median household income: $49,688
Typical home value: $85,708 · Homeownership: 87.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48766 | Twining, MI 48766 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $2,250,400 | $249,500 | $281,300 |
| 48765 | Turner, MI 48765 | 7.0 mi | 4 | $771,600 | $192,900 | $192,900 |
| 48770 | Whittemore, MI 48770 | 9.7 mi | 2 | $490,000 | $245,000 | $245,000 |
| 48756 | Prescott, MI 48756 | 10.4 mi | 18 | $3,000,420 | $163,650 | $166,690 |
| 48763 | Tawas City, MI 48763 | 15.0 mi | 21 | $5,973,849 | $257,425 | $284,469 |
| 48610 | Alger, MI 48610 | 16.5 mi | 14 | $3,452,022 | $236,185 | $246,573 |
| 48613 | Bentley, MI 48613 | 19.3 mi | 1 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $69,000 |
| 48635 | Lupton, MI 48635 | 21.0 mi | 5 | $1,823,500 | $425,000 | $364,700 |
| 48730 | East Tawas, MI 48730 | 24.5 mi | 23 | $5,472,413 | $191,150 | $237,931 |
| 48652 | Rhodes, MI 48652 | 25.5 mi | 2 | $559,800 | $279,900 | $279,900 |
| 48654 | Rose City, MI 48654 | 27.4 mi | 5 | $1,079,865 | $160,000 | $215,973 |
| 48750 | Oscoda, MI 48750 | 30.0 mi | 61 | $15,350,772 | $142,900 | $251,652 |
| 48624 | Gladwin, MI 48624 | 30.5 mi | 61 | $17,836,644 | $224,925 | $292,404 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in TWINING, MI (zip code 48766), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in TWINING, MI 48766 is $333,450 as of April 2026, a 113.5% increase from $156,200 the prior year.
Homes in TWINING, MI 48766 spend an average of 76 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 90 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TWINING, MI 48766 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 76 days on market compared to 90 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TWINING, MI 48766 save an estimated $6,669 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $333,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.