Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CASS CITY, MI real estate market (48726) currently shows 19 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 30 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 30 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 21.5% year-over-year, from $140,925 to $171,200.
Whether you are buying or selling in CASS CITY, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,733 · Density: 17.4/mi² · Median household income: $62,232
Typical home value: $123,693 · Homeownership: 82.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48726 | Cass City, MI 48726 | 0.0 mi | 19 | $3,717,768 | $163,900 | $195,672 |
| 48729 | Deford, MI 48729 | 7.7 mi | 4 | $770,432 | $187,525 | $192,608 |
| 48475 | Ubly, MI 48475 | 12.4 mi | 3 | $616,125 | $211,225 | $205,375 |
| 48723 | Caro, MI 48723 | 13.7 mi | 27 | $6,102,297 | $226,000 | $226,011 |
| 48741 | Kingston, MI 48741 | 14.0 mi | 5 | $1,149,750 | $189,950 | $229,950 |
| 48413 | Bad Axe, MI 48413 | 15.9 mi | 30 | $6,226,230 | $178,900 | $207,541 |
| 48755 | Pigeon, MI 48755 | 16.5 mi | 14 | $5,806,458 | $450,000 | $414,747 |
| 48701 | Akron, MI 48701 | 19.0 mi | 4 | $783,868 | $198,000 | $195,967 |
| 48760 | Silverwood, MI 48760 | 20.3 mi | 3 | $609,801 | $195,000 | $203,267 |
| 48471 | Sandusky, MI 48471 | 20.5 mi | 11 | $2,367,618 | $204,900 | $215,238 |
| 48456 | Minden City, MI 48456 | 21.0 mi | 1 | $3,178,000 | $3,178,000 | $3,178,000 |
| 48432 | Filion, MI 48432 | 22.3 mi | 2 | $372,900 | $186,450 | $186,450 |
| 48725 | Caseville, MI 48725 | 22.9 mi | 15 | $5,105,745 | $276,725 | $340,383 |
As of April 2026, there are 19 active listings in CASS CITY, MI (zip code 48726), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in CASS CITY, MI 48726 is $171,200 as of April 2026, a 21.5% increase from $140,925 the prior year.
Homes in CASS CITY, MI 48726 spend an average of 30 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 38 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CASS CITY, MI 48726 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 30 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CASS CITY, MI 48726 save an estimated $3,424 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $171,200. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.