Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The COMINS, MI real estate market (48619) currently shows 8 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 166 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 166 days on market compared to 62 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 8% year-over-year, from $189,900 to $205,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in COMINS, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 454 · Density: 2.2/mi² · Median household income: $44,596
Typical home value: $173,404 · Homeownership: 92.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48619 | Comins, MI 48619 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $1,599,525 | $152,450 | $177,725 |
| 48728 | Curran, MI 48728 | 11.0 mi | 5 | $3,310,650 | $188,675 | $662,130 |
| 49756 | Lewiston, MI 49756 | 12.4 mi | 30 | $10,332,870 | $194,925 | $344,429 |
| 49746 | Hillman, MI 49746 | 17.1 mi | 17 | $3,689,544 | $196,225 | $217,032 |
| 49747 | Hubbard Lake, MI 49747 | 18.5 mi | 4 | $1,560,000 | $395,000 | $390,000 |
| 48636 | Luzerne, MI 48636 | 20.8 mi | 8 | $2,248,440 | $119,900 | $281,055 |
| 48761 | South Branch, MI 48761 | 22.3 mi | 4 | $747,152 | $164,000 | $186,788 |
| 48737 | Glennie, MI 48737 | 24.5 mi | 9 | $2,229,075 | $242,450 | $247,675 |
| 48762 | Spruce, MI 48762 | 26.2 mi | 3 | $723,999 | $220,000 | $241,333 |
| 49766 | Ossineke, MI 49766 | 28.4 mi | 2 | $319,800 | $159,900 | $159,900 |
| 48635 | Lupton, MI 48635 | 29.5 mi | 5 | $1,823,500 | $425,000 | $364,700 |
| 49707 | Alpena, MI 49707 | 31.5 mi | 53 | $36,362,452 | $239,900 | $686,084 |
| 48745 | Mikado, MI 48745 | 32.0 mi | 2 | $958,000 | $479,000 | $479,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in COMINS, MI (zip code 48619), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in COMINS, MI 48619 is $205,000 as of April 2026, a 8% increase from $189,900 the prior year.
Homes in COMINS, MI 48619 spend an average of 166 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 62 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, COMINS, MI 48619 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 166 days on market compared to 62 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in COMINS, MI 48619 save an estimated $4,100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $205,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.