Broad River · Creighton-Home · Fairfield · Oakdale · South Wayne · Southwest Fort Wayne · Williams - Woodland Park · Williams Park
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FORT WAYNE, IN real estate market (46807) currently shows 60 active listings, with 27 pending sales. Homes are averaging 45 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 45 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 6.9% year-over-year, from $183,750 to $171,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in FORT WAYNE, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 16,034 · Density: 1,922.4/mi² · Median household income: $57,625
Typical home value: $120,872 · Homeownership: 59.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46807 | Fort Wayne, IN 46807 | 0.0 mi | 58 | $12,188,990 | $161,450 | $210,155 |
| 46806 | Fort Wayne, IN 46806 | 2.9 mi | 82 | $24,093,896 | $139,725 | $293,828 |
| 46808 | Fort Wayne, IN 46808 | 4.0 mi | 50 | $8,553,050 | $168,675 | $171,061 |
| 46809 | Fort Wayne, IN 46809 | 4.5 mi | 21 | $4,233,117 | $187,400 | $201,577 |
| 46819 | Fort Wayne, IN 46819 | 5.6 mi | 13 | $3,238,001 | $206,221 | $249,077 |
| 46816 | Fort Wayne, IN 46816 | 6.2 mi | 29 | $8,685,674 | $277,500 | $299,506 |
| 46798 | Yoder, IN 46798 | 8.0 mi | 1 | $499,900 | $499,900 | $499,900 |
| 46704 | Arcola, IN 46704 | 8.6 mi | 2 | $339,800 | $169,900 | $169,900 |
| 46835 | Fort Wayne, IN 46835 | 9.1 mi | 100 | $31,460,600 | $294,925 | $314,606 |
| 46774 | New Haven, IN 46774 | 9.8 mi | 72 | $20,339,496 | $280,500 | $282,493 |
| 46845 | Fort Wayne, IN 46845 | 11.3 mi | 93 | $43,473,966 | $418,650 | $467,462 |
| 46777 | Ossian, IN 46777 | 11.9 mi | 13 | $5,008,640 | $326,000 | $385,280 |
| 46765 | Leo, IN 46765 | 14.2 mi | 28 | $15,078,056 | $467,425 | $538,502 |
As of April 2026, there are 60 active listings in FORT WAYNE, IN (zip code 46807), compared to 61 the prior year.
The median listing price in FORT WAYNE, IN 46807 is $171,000 as of April 2026, a 6.9% decrease from $183,750 the prior year.
Homes in FORT WAYNE, IN 46807 spend an average of 45 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 32 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FORT WAYNE, IN 46807 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 45 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FORT WAYNE, IN 46807 save an estimated $3,420 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $171,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.