Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SPENCERVILLE, IN real estate market (46788) currently shows 5 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 52 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 2 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 89.8% year-over-year, from $467,450 to $887,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in SPENCERVILLE, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,099 · Density: 45.8/mi² · Median household income: $94,784
Typical home value: $221,194 · Homeownership: 95.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46788 | Spencerville, IN 46788 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $1,599,800 | $799,900 | $799,900 |
| 46741 | Grabill, IN 46741 | 4.6 mi | 7 | $2,362,969 | $337,975 | $337,567 |
| 46765 | Leo, IN 46765 | 7.3 mi | 28 | $15,078,056 | $467,425 | $538,502 |
| 43526 | Hicksville, OH 43526 | 9.7 mi | 9 | $1,232,847 | $125,425 | $136,983 |
| 46721 | Butler, IN 46721 | 10.8 mi | 16 | $3,546,832 | $161,750 | $221,677 |
| 46835 | Fort Wayne, IN 46835 | 10.9 mi | 100 | $31,460,600 | $294,925 | $314,606 |
| 46738 | Garrett, IN 46738 | 12.4 mi | 18 | $4,709,448 | $258,650 | $261,636 |
| 46748 | Huntertown, IN 46748 | 13.5 mi | 73 | $37,606,315 | $391,150 | $515,155 |
| 46815 | Fort Wayne, IN 46815 | 13.9 mi | 60 | $17,250,240 | $263,075 | $287,504 |
| 43517 | Edgerton, OH 43517 | 15.0 mi | 6 | $2,088,000 | $318,300 | $348,000 |
| 43520 | Farmer, OH 43520 | 16.1 mi | 1 | $126,500 | $126,500 | $126,500 |
| 45880 | Payne, OH 45880 | 16.7 mi | 5 | $1,439,345 | $242,910 | $287,869 |
| 43556 | Sherwood, OH 43556 | 17.8 mi | 5 | $1,699,625 | $339,925 | $339,925 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in SPENCERVILLE, IN (zip code 46788), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in SPENCERVILLE, IN 46788 is $887,400 as of April 2026, a 89.8% increase from $467,450 the prior year.
Homes in SPENCERVILLE, IN 46788 spend an average of 52 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 2 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SPENCERVILLE, IN 46788 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 2 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SPENCERVILLE, IN 46788 save an estimated $17,748 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $887,400. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.