Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SHARPSVILLE, IN real estate market (46068) currently shows 7 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 90 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 90 days on market compared to 8 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 20.5% year-over-year, from $329,900 to $262,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in SHARPSVILLE, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,633 · Density: 22.6/mi² · Median household income: $96,094
Typical home value: $158,629 · Homeownership: 93.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46068 | Sharpsville, IN 46068 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $1,737,547 | $237,450 | $248,221 |
| 46937 | Hemlock, IN 46937 | 4.8 mi | 2 | $260,000 | $130,000 | $130,000 |
| 46072 | Tipton, IN 46072 | 6.6 mi | 23 | $6,148,406 | $262,913 | $267,322 |
| 46049 | Kempton, IN 46049 | 7.9 mi | 2 | $279,950 | $139,975 | $139,975 |
| 46979 | Russiaville, IN 46979 | 9.5 mi | 8 | $2,491,656 | $262,500 | $311,457 |
| 46047 | Hobbs, IN 46047 | 10.7 mi | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 46031 | Atlanta, IN 46031 | 12.6 mi | 2 | $454,900 | $227,450 | $227,450 |
| 46030 | Arcadia, IN 46030 | 14.9 mi | 10 | $6,295,500 | $444,500 | $629,550 |
| 46915 | Burlington, IN 46915 | 16.1 mi | 1 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $450,000 |
| 46034 | Cicero, IN 46034 | 17.1 mi | 22 | $15,065,116 | $559,900 | $684,778 |
| 46986 | Swayzee, IN 46986 | 17.4 mi | 5 | $1,344,625 | $276,175 | $268,925 |
| 46914 | Bunker Hill, IN 46914 | 17.7 mi | 3 | $584,700 | $194,900 | $194,900 |
| 46911 | Amboy, IN 46911 | 19.5 mi | 2 | $706,084 | $339,900 | $353,042 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in SHARPSVILLE, IN (zip code 46068), compared to 8 the prior year.
The median listing price in SHARPSVILLE, IN 46068 is $262,400 as of April 2026, a 20.5% decrease from $329,900 the prior year.
Homes in SHARPSVILLE, IN 46068 spend an average of 90 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 8 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SHARPSVILLE, IN 46068 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 90 days on market compared to 8 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SHARPSVILLE, IN 46068 save an estimated $5,248 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $262,400. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.