Brentwood Village · Bridlewood · Oak Park · Prairie View (subdivision) · Sandybrook · Setters Run · Shadybrook · Spring Creek (subdivision) · Spring Meadows · Taylor Trace · Village Park Estates · Woodfield (subdivision)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CARMEL, IN real estate market (46033) currently shows 122 active listings, with 81 pending sales. Homes are averaging 35 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 23 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 35 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.6% year-over-year, from $586,750 to $553,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in CARMEL, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 39,859 · Density: 883.1/mi² · Median household income: $147,998
Typical home value: $431,051 · Homeownership: 86.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46033 | Carmel, IN 46033 | 0.0 mi | 80 | $45,447,520 | $529,925 | $568,094 |
| 46038 | Fishers, IN 46038 | 3.7 mi | 97 | $39,008,647 | $360,000 | $402,151 |
| 46290 | Indianapolis, IN 46290 | 5.2 mi | 6 | $3,820,440 | $549,900 | $636,740 |
| 46240 | Indianapolis, IN 46240 | 5.4 mi | 47 | $27,216,290 | $401,175 | $579,070 |
| 46074 | Westfield, IN 46074 | 6.0 mi | 230 | $172,570,610 | $535,250 | $750,307 |
| 46260 | Indianapolis, IN 46260 | 7.5 mi | 72 | $39,093,408 | $304,750 | $542,964 |
| 46220 | Indianapolis, IN 46220 | 7.8 mi | 98 | $39,717,048 | $336,700 | $405,276 |
| 46216 | Indianapolis, IN 46216 | 8.9 mi | 12 | $4,471,452 | $385,000 | $372,621 |
| 46226 | Indianapolis, IN 46226 | 9.9 mi | 109 | $27,830,861 | $209,950 | $255,329 |
| 46077 | Zionsville, IN 46077 | 10.5 mi | 88 | $139,687,856 | $991,975 | $1,587,362 |
| 46034 | Cicero, IN 46034 | 10.8 mi | 22 | $15,065,116 | $559,900 | $684,778 |
| 46235 | Indianapolis, IN 46235 | 11.4 mi | 106 | $26,168,220 | $252,450 | $246,870 |
| 46208 | Indianapolis, IN 46208 | 11.8 mi | 131 | $32,392,632 | $209,925 | $247,272 |
As of April 2026, there are 122 active listings in CARMEL, IN (zip code 46033), compared to 99 the prior year.
The median listing price in CARMEL, IN 46033 is $553,725 as of April 2026, a 5.6% decrease from $586,750 the prior year.
Homes in CARMEL, IN 46033 spend an average of 35 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CARMEL, IN 46033 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 23 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 35 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CARMEL, IN 46033 save an estimated $11,075 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $553,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.