Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CONVOY, OH real estate market (45832) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 109.8% year-over-year, from $199,900 to $419,300.
Whether you are buying or selling in CONVOY, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,217 · Density: 18.1/mi² · Median household income: $73,264
Typical home value: $149,430 · Homeownership: 82.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45832 | Convoy, OH 45832 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $1,140,000 | $570,000 | $570,000 |
| 45891 | Van Wert, OH 45891 | 8.9 mi | 41 | $9,981,040 | $219,475 | $243,440 |
| 45851 | Haviland, OH 45851 | 9.9 mi | 1 | $199,000 | $199,000 | $199,000 |
| 46733 | Decatur, IN 46733 | 12.7 mi | 39 | $10,240,581 | $243,650 | $262,579 |
| 45855 | Latty, OH 45855 | 13.6 mi | 1 | $49,900 | $49,900 | $49,900 |
| 45863 | Middle Point, OH 45863 | 14.7 mi | 2 | $272,700 | $136,350 | $136,350 |
| 45849 | Grover Hill, OH 45849 | 15.7 mi | 2 | $287,100 | $162,000 | $143,550 |
| 46774 | New Haven, IN 46774 | 16.7 mi | 72 | $20,339,496 | $280,500 | $282,493 |
| 46772 | Monroe, IN 46772 | 17.0 mi | 5 | $1,412,250 | $282,450 | $282,450 |
| 45894 | Venedocia, OH 45894 | 18.0 mi | 3 | $513,000 | $171,000 | $171,000 |
| 46806 | Fort Wayne, IN 46806 | 20.4 mi | 82 | $24,093,896 | $139,725 | $293,828 |
| 46803 | Fort Wayne, IN 46803 | 20.8 mi | 21 | $5,929,245 | $177,500 | $282,345 |
| 46711 | Berne, IN 46711 | 20.8 mi | 15 | $6,178,095 | $289,950 | $411,873 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in CONVOY, OH (zip code 45832), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in CONVOY, OH 45832 is $419,300 as of April 2026, a 109.8% increase from $199,900 the prior year.
Homes in CONVOY, OH 45832 spend an average of 38 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 27 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CONVOY, OH 45832 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CONVOY, OH 45832 save an estimated $8,386 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $419,300. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.