Call or Text (240) SELL-123

BELPRE, OH 45714

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Washington County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BELPRE, OH real estate market (45714) currently shows 27 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 75 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 75 days on market compared to 44 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 1.6% year-over-year, from $236,250 to $240,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in BELPRE, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BELPRE, OH 45714 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 9,167  ·  Density: 99.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $54,744

Typical home value: $153,642  ·  Homeownership: 68.5%

Market Overview

Active Listings
27
⇧ 35% vs 20 last year
Pending
12
44% pending ratio
Median Price
$240,000
⇧ 1.6% vs $236,250 last year
Average Price
$252,397
⇩ 8.3% vs $275,286 last year
Days on Market
75
⇧ 70.5% vs 44 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$119
⇩ 8.5% vs $130/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,747 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 27 this year vs 20 last year
  • Days on market: 75 now vs 44 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $240,000 (+1.6% YoY)
  • Average: $252,397 (-8.3% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 18.8 miles — 253 listings ($60,064,924 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
45714Belpre, OH 457140.0 mi31$7,740,111$240,925$249,681
45784Vincent, OH 457846.1 mi8$2,803,864$329,950$350,483
26101Parkersburg, WV 261016.3 mi90$15,390,270$136,250$171,003
26104Parkersburg, WV 261048.2 mi27$5,485,698$157,450$203,174
26187Williamstown, WV 261879.7 mi8$3,539,208$255,475$442,401
26142Davisville, WV 2614211.4 mi3$171,000$57,000$57,000
45750Marietta, OH 4575012.8 mi59$16,527,139$226,975$280,121
45786Waterford, OH 4578612.9 mi3$612,300$182,500$204,100
26184Waverly, WV 2618414.5 mi3$552,375$184,125$184,125
45772Reedsville, OH 4577216.4 mi4$868,668$105,000$217,167
45735Guysville, OH 4573516.8 mi4$1,095,000$330,000$273,750
43787Stockport, OH 4378717.8 mi10$4,177,790$246,925$417,779
26134Belmont, WV 2613418.8 mi3$1,101,501$255,000$367,167

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BELPRE, OH 45714?

As of April 2026, there are 27 active listings in BELPRE, OH (zip code 45714), compared to 20 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BELPRE, OH 45714?

The median listing price in BELPRE, OH 45714 is $240,000 as of April 2026, a 1.6% increase from $236,250 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BELPRE, OH?

Homes in BELPRE, OH 45714 spend an average of 75 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 44 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BELPRE, OH 45714?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BELPRE, OH 45714 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 75 days on market compared to 44 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BELPRE, OH?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BELPRE, OH 45714 save an estimated $4,800 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $240,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.