Call or Text (240) SELL-123

TIPP CITY, OH 45371

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Miami County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The TIPP CITY, OH real estate market (45371) currently shows 109 active listings, with 52 pending sales. Homes are averaging 45 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 49 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 45 days on market compared to 31 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 0.1% year-over-year, from $398,975 to $399,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in TIPP CITY, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for TIPP CITY, OH 45371 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 22,429  ·  Density: 169.1/mi²  ·  Median household income: $86,100

Typical home value: $247,899  ·  Homeownership: 74.5%

Market Overview

Active Listings
109
⇧ 81.7% vs 60 last year
Pending
52
48% pending ratio
Median Price
$399,250
⇧ 0.1% vs $398,975 last year
Average Price
$404,886
⇧ 3.1% vs $392,583 last year
Days on Market
45
⇧ 45.2% vs 31 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$177
⇧ 8.6% vs $163/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,326 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 109 this year vs 60 last year
  • Days on market: 45 now vs 31 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $399,250 (+0.1% YoY)
  • Average: $404,886 (+3.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 12.7 miles — 404 listings ($119,955,713 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
45371Tipp City, OH 453710.0 mi79$30,537,055$387,222$386,545
45373Troy, OH 453736.8 mi110$40,369,890$329,573$366,999
45414Dayton, OH 454147.3 mi45$12,715,470$209,950$282,566
45415Dayton, OH 454158.7 mi35$8,389,990$239,675$239,714
45383West Milton, OH 453839.1 mi25$6,970,300$229,900$278,812
45312Casstown, OH 453129.5 mi3$971,175$323,725$323,725
45416Dayton, OH 4541610.4 mi16$1,840,096$109,950$115,006
45339Ludlow Falls, OH 4533910.6 mi4$2,440,000$610,000$610,000
45389Christiansburg, OH 4538910.9 mi2$259,998$129,999$129,999
45319Donnelsville, OH 4531911.8 mi4$1,033,200$314,950$258,300
45403Dayton, OH 4540312.2 mi49$7,204,274$135,750$147,026
45426Dayton, OH 4542612.5 mi31$7,124,265$219,925$229,815
45354Phillipsburg, OH 4535412.7 mi1$100,000$100,000$100,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in TIPP CITY, OH 45371?

As of April 2026, there are 109 active listings in TIPP CITY, OH (zip code 45371), compared to 60 the prior year.

What is the median home price in TIPP CITY, OH 45371?

The median listing price in TIPP CITY, OH 45371 is $399,250 as of April 2026, a 0.1% increase from $398,975 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in TIPP CITY, OH?

Homes in TIPP CITY, OH 45371 spend an average of 45 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 31 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in TIPP CITY, OH 45371?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TIPP CITY, OH 45371 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 49 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 45 days on market compared to 31 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in TIPP CITY, OH?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TIPP CITY, OH 45371 save an estimated $7,985 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $399,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.