Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SEBRING, OH real estate market (44672) currently shows 21 active listings, with 13 pending sales. Homes are averaging 40 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 40 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 30.2% year-over-year, from $117,475 to $152,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in SEBRING, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,781 · Density: 586.0/mi² · Median household income: $47,804
Typical home value: $101,818 · Homeownership: 52.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44672 | Sebring, OH 44672 | 0.0 mi | 13 | $2,271,802 | $164,700 | $174,754 |
| 44449 | North Benton, OH 44449 | 4.1 mi | 1 | $224,900 | $224,900 | $224,900 |
| 44634 | Homeworth, OH 44634 | 6.1 mi | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $180,000 |
| 44460 | Salem, OH 44460 | 8.1 mi | 69 | $19,468,143 | $237,750 | $282,147 |
| 44625 | East Rochester, OH 44625 | 11.0 mi | 1 | $289,900 | $289,900 | $289,900 |
| 44201 | Atwater, OH 44201 | 11.1 mi | 15 | $4,683,405 | $272,425 | $312,227 |
| 44412 | Diamond, OH 44412 | 12.2 mi | 6 | $2,714,700 | $415,000 | $452,450 |
| 44657 | Minerva, OH 44657 | 12.8 mi | 16 | $7,932,816 | $217,500 | $495,801 |
| 44490 | Washingtonville, OH 44490 | 13.4 mi | 2 | $489,800 | $244,900 | $244,900 |
| 44670 | Robertsville, OH 44670 | 13.9 mi | 2 | $150,000 | $75,000 | $75,000 |
| 44427 | Kensington, OH 44427 | 14.5 mi | 2 | $840,000 | $420,000 | $420,000 |
| 44632 | Hartville, OH 44632 | 15.0 mi | 20 | $8,375,160 | $395,400 | $418,758 |
| 44721 | Canton, OH 44721 | 15.9 mi | 33 | $21,192,963 | $345,950 | $642,211 |
As of April 2026, there are 21 active listings in SEBRING, OH (zip code 44672), compared to 14 the prior year.
The median listing price in SEBRING, OH 44672 is $152,975 as of April 2026, a 30.2% increase from $117,475 the prior year.
Homes in SEBRING, OH 44672 spend an average of 40 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 20 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SEBRING, OH 44672 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 40 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SEBRING, OH 44672 save an estimated $3,060 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $152,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.