Clearview (Clear View) · Columbia · Crystal Springs · Downtown Massillon (Massillon Main St.) · East Brookfield (E. Brookfield) · Elms Acres (Elm's Acres) · Lawndale · Mayflower Village · Moffitt Heights (Moffatt Hts.) · Northwest Massillon (North West Massillon) · Sippo · Southwest Massillon (South West Massillon) · Village of Newman (Newmen) · West Brookfield (W. Brookfield) · West Park (W. Park) · Westadaro
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MASSILLON, OH real estate market (44647) currently shows 48 active listings, with 25 pending sales. Homes are averaging 36 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 36 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 7.1% year-over-year, from $262,450 to $243,850.
Whether you are buying or selling in MASSILLON, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 17,810 · Density: 238.0/mi² · Median household income: $61,244
Typical home value: $129,903 · Homeownership: 75.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44647 | Massillon, OH 44647 | 0.0 mi | 40 | $9,582,080 | $247,000 | $239,552 |
| 44666 | North Lawrence, OH 44666 | 4.7 mi | 2 | $1,049,800 | $524,900 | $524,900 |
| 44613 | Brewster, OH 44613 | 5.9 mi | 6 | $1,091,424 | $208,650 | $181,904 |
| 44618 | Dalton, OH 44618 | 6.7 mi | 9 | $2,649,375 | $290,225 | $294,375 |
| 44718 | Canton, OH 44718 | 7.3 mi | 27 | $13,425,129 | $389,975 | $497,227 |
| 44706 | Canton, OH 44706 | 8.2 mi | 32 | $5,640,288 | $126,200 | $176,259 |
| 44709 | Canton, OH 44709 | 9.9 mi | 41 | $10,693,825 | $182,450 | $260,825 |
| 44608 | Beach City, OH 44608 | 10.0 mi | 4 | $4 | $1 | $1 |
| 44667 | Orrville, OH 44667 | 10.7 mi | 17 | $4,743,170 | $284,675 | $279,010 |
| 44645 | Marshallville, OH 44645 | 11.1 mi | 3 | $7,769,925 | $2,589,975 | $2,589,975 |
| 44689 | Wilmot, OH 44689 | 11.2 mi | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 44707 | Canton, OH 44707 | 11.7 mi | 12 | $1,909,272 | $138,700 | $159,106 |
| 44612 | Bolivar, OH 44612 | 12.4 mi | 11 | $3,792,712 | $323,175 | $344,792 |
As of April 2026, there are 48 active listings in MASSILLON, OH (zip code 44647), compared to 49 the prior year.
The median listing price in MASSILLON, OH 44647 is $243,850 as of April 2026, a 7.1% decrease from $262,450 the prior year.
Homes in MASSILLON, OH 44647 spend an average of 36 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MASSILLON, OH 44647 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 36 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MASSILLON, OH 44647 save an estimated $4,877 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $243,850. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.