Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DEERFIELD, OH real estate market (44411) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 41 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 41 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 74.5% year-over-year, from $285,000 to $497,425.
Whether you are buying or selling in DEERFIELD, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,119 · Density: 41.1/mi² · Median household income: $72,279
Typical home value: $159,508 · Homeownership: 93.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44411 | Deerfield, OH 44411 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $2,025,868 | $549,900 | $506,467 |
| 44412 | Diamond, OH 44412 | 4.7 mi | 6 | $2,714,700 | $415,000 | $452,450 |
| 44429 | Lake Milton, OH 44429 | 5.7 mi | 9 | $7,051,014 | $425,000 | $783,446 |
| 44272 | Rootstown, OH 44272 | 7.8 mi | 11 | $4,086,104 | $329,925 | $371,464 |
| 44601 | Alliance, OH 44601 | 8.8 mi | 93 | $17,413,227 | $158,000 | $187,239 |
| 44451 | North Jackson, OH 44451 | 10.1 mi | 7 | $3,125,990 | $475,000 | $446,570 |
| 44266 | Ravenna, OH 44266 | 12.0 mi | 45 | $16,086,420 | $267,400 | $357,476 |
| 44265 | Randolph, OH 44265 | 13.1 mi | 1 | $289,900 | $289,900 | $289,900 |
| 44632 | Hartville, OH 44632 | 14.1 mi | 20 | $8,375,160 | $395,400 | $418,758 |
| 44406 | Canfield, OH 44406 | 14.6 mi | 73 | $39,299,112 | $494,750 | $538,344 |
| 44641 | Louisville, OH 44641 | 15.2 mi | 39 | $12,242,217 | $258,000 | $313,903 |
| 44440 | Mineral Ridge, OH 44440 | 16.0 mi | 10 | $2,593,040 | $236,175 | $259,304 |
| 44481 | Warren, OH 44481 | 16.6 mi | 15 | $3,735,210 | $217,500 | $249,014 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in DEERFIELD, OH (zip code 44411), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in DEERFIELD, OH 44411 is $497,425 as of April 2026, a 74.5% increase from $285,000 the prior year.
Homes in DEERFIELD, OH 44411 spend an average of 41 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 16 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DEERFIELD, OH 44411 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 41 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DEERFIELD, OH 44411 save an estimated $9,949 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $497,425. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.