Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Downtown Brecksville (Downtown) Echo Hills Jaite Windward Hills

BRECKSVILLE, OH 44141

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Cuyahoga County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 44141

Downtown Brecksville (Downtown) · Echo Hills · Jaite · Windward Hills

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BRECKSVILLE, OH real estate market (44141) currently shows 37 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 37 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 37 days on market compared to 45 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 19.9% year-over-year, from $667,375 to $534,475.

Whether you are buying or selling in BRECKSVILLE, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BRECKSVILLE, OH 44141 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 13,771  ·  Density: 219.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $122,569

Typical home value: $353,123  ·  Homeownership: 84.2%

Market Overview

Active Listings
37
⇧ 42.3% vs 26 last year
Pending
12
32% pending ratio
Median Price
$534,475
⇩ 19.9% vs $667,375 last year
Average Price
$623,171
⇩ 17.6% vs $756,574 last year
Days on Market
37
⇩ 17.8% vs 45 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$180
⇧ 1.1% vs $178/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,431 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 37 this year vs 26 last year
  • Days on market: 37 now vs 45 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $534,475 (-19.9% YoY)
  • Average: $623,171 (-17.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 11.5 miles — 709 listings ($178,930,675 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
44141Brecksville, OH 441410.0 mi29$11,127,126$364,750$383,694
44067Northfield, OH 440673.6 mi45$11,363,310$218,725$252,518
44131Independence, OH 441316.0 mi26$10,550,878$379,900$405,803
44264Peninsula, OH 442646.2 mi8$4,092,104$481,000$511,513
44146Bedford, OH 441467.1 mi73$17,883,467$219,975$244,979
44134Cleveland, OH 441347.4 mi69$14,743,851$209,175$213,679
44137Maple Heights, OH 441377.9 mi82$13,405,196$157,750$163,478
44087Twinsburg, OH 440879.1 mi32$13,098,720$376,225$409,335
44333Akron, OH 443339.7 mi53$27,591,111$296,175$520,587
44128Cleveland, OH 4412810.2 mi106$13,784,028$118,450$130,038
44105Cleveland, OH 4410510.3 mi110$10,831,260$95,000$98,466
44139Solon, OH 4413910.5 mi40$22,895,880$468,175$572,397
44144Cleveland, OH 4414411.5 mi36$7,563,744$215,225$210,104

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BRECKSVILLE, OH 44141?

As of April 2026, there are 37 active listings in BRECKSVILLE, OH (zip code 44141), compared to 26 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BRECKSVILLE, OH 44141?

The median listing price in BRECKSVILLE, OH 44141 is $534,475 as of April 2026, a 19.9% decrease from $667,375 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BRECKSVILLE, OH?

Homes in BRECKSVILLE, OH 44141 spend an average of 37 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 45 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BRECKSVILLE, OH 44141?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRECKSVILLE, OH 44141 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 37 days on market compared to 45 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BRECKSVILLE, OH?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRECKSVILLE, OH 44141 save an estimated $10,690 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $534,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.