Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ORWELL, OH real estate market (44076) currently shows 4 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 27 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 79 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 29.8% year-over-year, from $427,500 to $554,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in ORWELL, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,749 · Density: 26.9/mi² · Median household income: $48,145
Typical home value: $150,146 · Homeownership: 75.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44076 | Orwell, OH 44076 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $3,553,200 | $500,000 | $888,300 |
| 44085 | Rome, OH 44085 | 6.0 mi | 9 | $3,127,266 | $284,808 | $347,474 |
| 44402 | Bristolville, OH 44402 | 9.7 mi | 5 | $1,456,250 | $295,500 | $291,250 |
| 44093 | Williamsfield, OH 44093 | 10.5 mi | 5 | $1,616,800 | $299,900 | $323,360 |
| 44062 | Middlefield, OH 44062 | 11.8 mi | 18 | $7,212,978 | $349,225 | $400,721 |
| 44064 | Montville, OH 44064 | 13.0 mi | 3 | $1,327,350 | $442,450 | $442,450 |
| 44046 | Huntsburg, OH 44046 | 13.2 mi | 4 | $1,404,284 | $371,750 | $351,071 |
| 44003 | Andover, OH 44003 | 13.7 mi | 10 | $2,608,900 | $189,900 | $260,890 |
| 44428 | Kinsman, OH 44428 | 14.0 mi | 12 | $6,373,272 | $256,225 | $531,106 |
| 44010 | Austinburg, OH 44010 | 16.2 mi | 5 | $3,102,165 | $442,400 | $620,433 |
| 44021 | Burton, OH 44021 | 18.0 mi | 4 | $1,723,632 | $423,750 | $430,908 |
| 16134 | Jamestown, PA 16134 | 18.3 mi | 15 | $3,929,010 | $230,725 | $261,934 |
| 44418 | Fowler, OH 44418 | 18.8 mi | 1 | $499,900 | $499,900 | $499,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in ORWELL, OH (zip code 44076), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in ORWELL, OH 44076 is $554,975 as of April 2026, a 29.8% increase from $427,500 the prior year.
Homes in ORWELL, OH 44076 spend an average of 27 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 79 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ORWELL, OH 44076 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 79 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ORWELL, OH 44076 save an estimated $11,100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $554,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.