Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WELLSVILLE, OH real estate market (43968) currently shows 23 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 94 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 94 days on market compared to 80 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 36.1% year-over-year, from $114,500 to $155,825.
Whether you are buying or selling in WELLSVILLE, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,903 · Density: 67.1/mi² · Median household income: $59,473
Typical home value: $88,600 · Homeownership: 75.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43968 | Wellsville, OH 43968 | 0.0 mi | 22 | $3,662,736 | $172,000 | $166,488 |
| 43930 | Hammondsville, OH 43930 | 6.3 mi | 1 | $129,000 | $129,000 | $129,000 |
| 26034 | Chester, WV 26034 | 7.6 mi | 13 | $3,506,555 | $129,900 | $269,735 |
| 43945 | Salineville, OH 43945 | 8.4 mi | 3 | $853,701 | $268,225 | $284,567 |
| 26047 | New Cumberland, WV 26047 | 8.9 mi | 9 | $1,672,614 | $144,500 | $185,846 |
| 15059 | Midland, PA 15059 | 10.7 mi | 10 | $1,171,330 | $87,925 | $117,133 |
| 15043 | Georgetown, PA 15043 | 11.7 mi | 5 | $1,808,875 | $400,000 | $361,775 |
| 15052 | Industry, PA 15052 | 13.5 mi | 5 | $1,283,000 | $239,900 | $256,600 |
| 15050 | Hookstown, PA 15050 | 13.9 mi | 3 | $1,185,000 | $395,000 | $395,000 |
| 43944 | Richmond, OH 43944 | 14.3 mi | 7 | $2,994,635 | $339,900 | $427,805 |
| 44427 | Kensington, OH 44427 | 15.2 mi | 2 | $840,000 | $420,000 | $420,000 |
| 26062 | Weirton, WV 26062 | 16.1 mi | 72 | $13,861,584 | $168,325 | $192,522 |
| 44413 | East Palestine, OH 44413 | 16.4 mi | 23 | $4,655,752 | $177,700 | $202,424 |
As of April 2026, there are 23 active listings in WELLSVILLE, OH (zip code 43968), compared to 23 the prior year.
The median listing price in WELLSVILLE, OH 43968 is $155,825 as of April 2026, a 36.1% increase from $114,500 the prior year.
Homes in WELLSVILLE, OH 43968 spend an average of 94 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 80 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WELLSVILLE, OH 43968 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 94 days on market compared to 80 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WELLSVILLE, OH 43968 save an estimated $3,117 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $155,825. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.