Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PHILO, OH real estate market (43771) currently shows 8 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.3% year-over-year, from $247,450 to $246,700.
Whether you are buying or selling in PHILO, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,274 · Density: 38.2/mi² · Median household income: $50,843
Typical home value: $138,096 · Homeownership: 71.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43771 | Philo, OH 43771 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $1,445,400 | $240,850 | $240,900 |
| 43720 | Blue Rock, OH 43720 | 4.9 mi | 3 | $987,825 | $337,400 | $329,275 |
| 43791 | White Cottage, OH 43791 | 8.3 mi | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $130,000 |
| 43731 | Crooksville, OH 43731 | 10.0 mi | 7 | $1,721,846 | $234,975 | $245,978 |
| 43767 | Norwich, OH 43767 | 13.9 mi | 6 | $1,349,700 | $247,450 | $224,950 |
| 43758 | Malta, OH 43758 | 14.6 mi | 7 | $1,589,756 | $239,900 | $227,108 |
| 43746 | Hopewell, OH 43746 | 15.4 mi | 5 | $2,493,375 | $504,375 | $498,675 |
| 43730 | Corning, OH 43730 | 16.4 mi | 11 | $3,432,726 | $195,500 | $312,066 |
| 43762 | New Concord, OH 43762 | 17.2 mi | 7 | $2,103,451 | $240,975 | $300,493 |
| 43783 | Somerset, OH 43783 | 18.6 mi | 4 | $1,322,200 | $353,675 | $330,550 |
| 43739 | Glenford, OH 43739 | 19.1 mi | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 43842 | Trinway, OH 43842 | 21.2 mi | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 43787 | Stockport, OH 43787 | 22.1 mi | 10 | $4,177,790 | $246,925 | $417,779 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in PHILO, OH (zip code 43771), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in PHILO, OH 43771 is $246,700 as of April 2026, a 0.3% decrease from $247,450 the prior year.
Homes in PHILO, OH 43771 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 23 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PHILO, OH 43771 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PHILO, OH 43771 save an estimated $4,934 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $246,700. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.