Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NEW STRAITSVILLE, OH real estate market (43766) currently shows 5 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 78 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.5% year-over-year, from $248,750 to $244,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in NEW STRAITSVILLE, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,146 · Density: 11.4/mi² · Median household income: $50,326
Typical home value: $84,557 · Homeownership: 63.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43766 | New Straitsville, OH 43766 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $847,348 | $212,450 | $211,837 |
| 43748 | Junction City, OH 43748 | 7.8 mi | 5 | $975,895 | $188,000 | $195,179 |
| 43764 | New Lexington, OH 43764 | 8.8 mi | 18 | $4,744,674 | $249,450 | $263,593 |
| 45764 | Nelsonville, OH 45764 | 9.9 mi | 15 | $4,888,875 | $194,675 | $325,925 |
| 43107 | Bremen, OH 43107 | 10.9 mi | 11 | $3,792,712 | $334,225 | $344,792 |
| 45740 | Jacksonville, OH 45740 | 12.2 mi | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 | $170,000 |
| 45761 | Millfield, OH 45761 | 14.2 mi | 1 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $50,000 |
| 43155 | Sugar Grove, OH 43155 | 14.8 mi | 11 | $5,684,360 | $443,650 | $516,760 |
| 43758 | Malta, OH 43758 | 16.5 mi | 7 | $1,589,756 | $239,900 | $227,108 |
| 45654 | New Plymouth, OH 45654 | 17.2 mi | 7 | $4,894,330 | $825,000 | $699,190 |
| 43777 | Roseville, OH 43777 | 17.8 mi | 12 | $2,398,680 | $162,400 | $199,890 |
| 43728 | Chesterhill, OH 43728 | 20.1 mi | 1 | $399,000 | $399,000 | $399,000 |
| 43760 | Mount Perry, OH 43760 | 20.3 mi | 3 | $578,925 | $192,975 | $192,975 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in NEW STRAITSVILLE, OH (zip code 43766), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in NEW STRAITSVILLE, OH 43766 is $244,900 as of April 2026, a 1.5% decrease from $248,750 the prior year.
Homes in NEW STRAITSVILLE, OH 43766 spend an average of 57 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 78 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NEW STRAITSVILLE, OH 43766 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 78 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NEW STRAITSVILLE, OH 43766 save an estimated $4,898 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $244,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.