Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BELLEFONTAINE, OH real estate market (43311) currently shows 79 active listings, with 37 pending sales. Homes are averaging 48 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 27 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 12.6% year-over-year, from $229,900 to $258,850.
Whether you are buying or selling in BELLEFONTAINE, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 19,969 · Density: 74.3/mi² · Median household income: $65,391
Typical home value: $159,536 · Homeownership: 67.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43311 | Bellefontaine, OH 43311 | 0.0 mi | 58 | $18,151,100 | $273,750 | $312,950 |
| 43360 | Zanesfield, OH 43360 | 7.0 mi | 2 | $1,350,000 | $675,000 | $675,000 |
| 43318 | De Graff, OH 43318 | 9.0 mi | 9 | $1,965,645 | $201,725 | $218,405 |
| 43348 | Russells Point, OH 43348 | 9.9 mi | 25 | $7,855,400 | $240,400 | $314,216 |
| 43310 | Belle Center, OH 43310 | 11.8 mi | 7 | $3,107,909 | $369,950 | $443,987 |
| 43331 | Lakeview, OH 43331 | 13.6 mi | 33 | $12,219,108 | $289,250 | $370,276 |
| 43070 | Rosewood, OH 43070 | 14.4 mi | 1 | $265,000 | $265,000 | $265,000 |
| 43009 | Cable, OH 43009 | 14.6 mi | 4 | $2,799,700 | $699,925 | $699,925 |
| 43078 | Urbana, OH 43078 | 17.4 mi | 51 | $14,699,169 | $248,675 | $288,219 |
| 43084 | Woodstock, OH 43084 | 18.3 mi | 1 | $527,450 | $527,450 | $527,450 |
| 43340 | Mount Victory, OH 43340 | 18.9 mi | 3 | $672,000 | $211,950 | $224,000 |
| 45896 | Waynesfield, OH 45896 | 19.2 mi | 6 | $2,144,652 | $358,675 | $357,442 |
| 43326 | Kenton, OH 43326 | 20.6 mi | 35 | $7,590,625 | $169,975 | $216,875 |
As of April 2026, there are 79 active listings in BELLEFONTAINE, OH (zip code 43311), compared to 52 the prior year.
The median listing price in BELLEFONTAINE, OH 43311 is $258,850 as of April 2026, a 12.6% increase from $229,900 the prior year.
Homes in BELLEFONTAINE, OH 43311 spend an average of 48 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BELLEFONTAINE, OH 43311 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 27 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BELLEFONTAINE, OH 43311 save an estimated $5,177 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $258,850. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.