Arena District · Brewery District · Discovery District · Downtown · Franklinton · German Village · Harrison West · Italian Village · Market Exchange District · Mile on High · Milo-Grogan · Near South · RiverSouth District · Short North · Uptown District · Victorian Village · Warehouse District
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The COLUMBUS, OH real estate market (43215) currently shows 140 active listings, with 34 pending sales. Homes are averaging 56 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 17 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 56 days on market compared to 62 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.7% year-over-year, from $429,000 to $445,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in COLUMBUS, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 15,754 · Density: 1,183.3/mi² · Median household income: $75,397
Typical home value: $505,516 · Homeownership: 21.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43215 | Columbus, OH 43215 | 0.0 mi | 110 | $62,712,210 | $395,000 | $570,111 |
| 43201 | Columbus, OH 43201 | 1.8 mi | 68 | $37,998,468 | $475,250 | $558,801 |
| 43203 | Columbus, OH 43203 | 2.3 mi | 49 | $14,723,667 | $315,000 | $300,483 |
| 43205 | Columbus, OH 43205 | 2.7 mi | 75 | $28,256,775 | $365,900 | $376,757 |
| 43204 | Columbus, OH 43204 | 3.6 mi | 130 | $26,510,250 | $199,250 | $203,925 |
| 43202 | Columbus, OH 43202 | 3.8 mi | 21 | $10,987,830 | $454,950 | $523,230 |
| 43221 | Columbus, OH 43221 | 5.2 mi | 57 | $38,171,133 | $452,450 | $669,669 |
| 43219 | Columbus, OH 43219 | 5.6 mi | 64 | $20,221,312 | $241,225 | $315,958 |
| 43228 | Columbus, OH 43228 | 5.9 mi | 122 | $41,133,764 | $254,975 | $337,162 |
| 43220 | Columbus, OH 43220 | 6.5 mi | 33 | $9,536,340 | $219,900 | $288,980 |
| 43213 | Columbus, OH 43213 | 7.7 mi | 59 | $16,899,134 | $221,175 | $286,426 |
| 43229 | Columbus, OH 43229 | 8.5 mi | 72 | $18,079,128 | $266,000 | $251,099 |
| 43123 | Grove City, OH 43123 | 8.9 mi | 194 | $77,593,404 | $367,400 | $399,966 |
As of April 2026, there are 140 active listings in COLUMBUS, OH (zip code 43215), compared to 123 the prior year.
The median listing price in COLUMBUS, OH 43215 is $445,000 as of April 2026, a 3.7% increase from $429,000 the prior year.
Homes in COLUMBUS, OH 43215 spend an average of 56 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 62 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, COLUMBUS, OH 43215 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 17 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 56 days on market compared to 62 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in COLUMBUS, OH 43215 save an estimated $8,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $445,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.