Eastland (Brice)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GROVEPORT, OH real estate market (43125) currently shows 41 active listings, with 19 pending sales. Homes are averaging 45 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 45 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.8% year-over-year, from $328,750 to $341,215.
Whether you are buying or selling in GROVEPORT, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 14,212 · Density: 174.4/mi² · Median household income: $80,860
Typical home value: $201,428 · Homeownership: 58.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43125 | Groveport, OH 43125 | 0.0 mi | 34 | $12,494,524 | $328,725 | $367,486 |
| 43136 | Lithopolis, OH 43136 | 4.5 mi | 11 | $4,345,154 | $401,150 | $395,014 |
| 43207 | Columbus, OH 43207 | 5.8 mi | 154 | $36,972,012 | $222,500 | $240,078 |
| 43232 | Columbus, OH 43232 | 5.9 mi | 82 | $19,896,152 | $229,900 | $242,636 |
| 43103 | Ashville, OH 43103 | 8.2 mi | 55 | $23,565,850 | $376,050 | $428,470 |
| 43206 | Columbus, OH 43206 | 8.6 mi | 113 | $48,924,254 | $298,000 | $432,958 |
| 43205 | Columbus, OH 43205 | 9.2 mi | 75 | $28,256,775 | $365,900 | $376,757 |
| 43068 | Reynoldsburg, OH 43068 | 9.8 mi | 104 | $29,571,880 | $292,450 | $284,345 |
| 43112 | Carroll, OH 43112 | 10.0 mi | 11 | $4,110,843 | $364,825 | $373,713 |
| 43116 | Commercial Point, OH 43116 | 10.4 mi | 23 | $10,216,692 | $438,745 | $444,204 |
| 43222 | Columbus, OH 43222 | 11.7 mi | 24 | $6,184,200 | $251,175 | $257,675 |
| 43201 | Columbus, OH 43201 | 12.2 mi | 68 | $37,998,468 | $475,250 | $558,801 |
| 43211 | Columbus, OH 43211 | 12.9 mi | 77 | $15,665,034 | $187,075 | $203,442 |
As of April 2026, there are 41 active listings in GROVEPORT, OH (zip code 43125), compared to 28 the prior year.
The median listing price in GROVEPORT, OH 43125 is $341,215 as of April 2026, a 3.8% increase from $328,750 the prior year.
Homes in GROVEPORT, OH 43125 spend an average of 45 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 20 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GROVEPORT, OH 43125 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 45 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GROVEPORT, OH 43125 save an estimated $6,824 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $341,215. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.