Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HEATH, OH real estate market (43056) currently shows 43 active listings, with 23 pending sales. Homes are averaging 66 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.6% year-over-year, from $384,353 to $394,425.
Whether you are buying or selling in HEATH, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 17,504 · Density: 77.7/mi² · Median household income: $78,473
Typical home value: $203,309 · Homeownership: 79.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43056 | Heath, OH 43056 | 0.0 mi | 43 | $20,482,749 | $325,000 | $476,343 |
| 43740 | Gratiot, OH 43740 | 7.2 mi | 1 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $300,000 |
| 43055 | Newark, OH 43055 | 7.8 mi | 140 | $57,585,500 | $278,525 | $411,325 |
| 43746 | Hopewell, OH 43746 | 8.7 mi | 5 | $2,493,375 | $504,375 | $498,675 |
| 43025 | Hebron, OH 43025 | 10.2 mi | 15 | $7,585,890 | $412,075 | $505,726 |
| 43760 | Mount Perry, OH 43760 | 11.1 mi | 3 | $578,925 | $192,975 | $192,975 |
| 43071 | Saint Louisville, OH 43071 | 12.2 mi | 2 | $528,900 | $264,450 | $264,450 |
| 43822 | Frazeysburg, OH 43822 | 14.2 mi | 9 | $4,542,318 | $452,475 | $504,702 |
| 43033 | Kirkersville, OH 43033 | 14.6 mi | 3 | $809,850 | $269,950 | $269,950 |
| 43001 | Alexandria, OH 43001 | 15.9 mi | 5 | $8,387,500 | $1,150,000 | $1,677,500 |
| 43157 | Thurston, OH 43157 | 16.2 mi | 3 | $840,000 | $280,000 | $280,000 |
| 43080 | Utica, OH 43080 | 17.0 mi | 11 | $3,664,243 | $290,425 | $333,113 |
| 43105 | Baltimore, OH 43105 | 18.2 mi | 21 | $9,547,020 | $393,675 | $454,620 |
As of April 2026, there are 43 active listings in HEATH, OH (zip code 43056), compared to 37 the prior year.
The median listing price in HEATH, OH 43056 is $394,425 as of April 2026, a 2.6% increase from $384,353 the prior year.
Homes in HEATH, OH 43056 spend an average of 66 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 24 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HEATH, OH 43056 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HEATH, OH 43056 save an estimated $7,889 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $394,425. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.