Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GRANVILLE, OH real estate market (43023) currently shows 51 active listings, with 20 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 11% year-over-year, from $580,875 to $644,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in GRANVILLE, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 15,256 · Density: 118.0/mi² · Median household income: $129,462
Typical home value: $393,783 · Homeownership: 85.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43023 | Granville, OH 43023 | 0.0 mi | 38 | $22,717,426 | $499,225 | $597,827 |
| 43025 | Hebron, OH 43025 | 7.6 mi | 15 | $7,585,890 | $412,075 | $505,726 |
| 43033 | Kirkersville, OH 43033 | 8.8 mi | 3 | $809,850 | $269,950 | $269,950 |
| 43062 | Pataskala, OH 43062 | 9.3 mi | 79 | $34,468,016 | $399,450 | $436,304 |
| 43008 | Buckeye Lake, OH 43008 | 10.2 mi | 4 | $1,682,104 | $360,000 | $420,526 |
| 43071 | Saint Louisville, OH 43071 | 11.9 mi | 2 | $528,900 | $264,450 | $264,450 |
| 43027 | Homer, OH 43027 | 12.3 mi | 2 | $438,900 | $219,450 | $219,450 |
| 43013 | Croton, OH 43013 | 13.6 mi | 2 | $1,065,778 | $532,889 | $532,889 |
| 43076 | Thornville, OH 43076 | 14.4 mi | 30 | $20,674,830 | $471,475 | $689,161 |
| 43105 | Baltimore, OH 43105 | 15.3 mi | 21 | $9,547,020 | $393,675 | $454,620 |
| 43157 | Thurston, OH 43157 | 16.1 mi | 3 | $840,000 | $280,000 | $280,000 |
| 43739 | Glenford, OH 43739 | 17.3 mi | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 43011 | Centerburg, OH 43011 | 18.1 mi | 16 | $12,917,648 | $519,450 | $807,353 |
As of April 2026, there are 51 active listings in GRANVILLE, OH (zip code 43023), compared to 46 the prior year.
The median listing price in GRANVILLE, OH 43023 is $644,900 as of April 2026, a 11% increase from $580,875 the prior year.
Homes in GRANVILLE, OH 43023 spend an average of 38 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GRANVILLE, OH 43023 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GRANVILLE, OH 43023 save an estimated $12,898 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $644,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.