Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HAZEL GREEN, KY real estate market (41332) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 70 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 70 days on market compared to 77 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 52.1% year-over-year, from $656,000 to $314,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in HAZEL GREEN, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,056 · Density: 10.3/mi² · Median household income: $60,708
Typical home value: $74,022 · Homeownership: 91.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41332 | Hazel Green, KY 41332 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $698,000 | $349,000 | $349,000 |
| 41301 | Campton, KY 41301 | 8.3 mi | 31 | $11,358,555 | $346,225 | $366,405 |
| 40387 | Wellington, KY 40387 | 11.2 mi | 32 | $6,823,552 | $169,450 | $213,236 |
| 41472 | West Liberty, KY 41472 | 12.8 mi | 17 | $5,854,834 | $308,250 | $344,402 |
| 41365 | Rogers, KY 41365 | 15.0 mi | 8 | $3,838,232 | $427,500 | $479,779 |
| 40322 | Frenchburg, KY 40322 | 16.8 mi | 7 | $1,490,419 | $182,250 | $212,917 |
| 41397 | Zoe, KY 41397 | 18.9 mi | 6 | $2,268,000 | $415,000 | $378,000 |
| 40380 | Stanton, KY 40380 | 22.1 mi | 40 | $17,871,600 | $347,500 | $446,790 |
| 40313 | Clearfield, KY 40313 | 22.9 mi | 2 | $495,000 | $247,500 | $247,500 |
| 40346 | Means, KY 40346 | 23.7 mi | 3 | $1,762,350 | $587,450 | $587,450 |
| 41317 | Clayhole, KY 41317 | 25.4 mi | 2 | $202,000 | $101,000 | $101,000 |
| 41226 | Keaton, KY 41226 | 26.0 mi | 1 | $89,900 | $89,900 | $89,900 |
| 41219 | Flatgap, KY 41219 | 26.9 mi | 6 | $2,466,240 | $282,300 | $411,040 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in HAZEL GREEN, KY (zip code 41332), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in HAZEL GREEN, KY 41332 is $314,250 as of April 2026, a 52.1% decrease from $656,000 the prior year.
Homes in HAZEL GREEN, KY 41332 spend an average of 70 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 77 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HAZEL GREEN, KY 41332 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 70 days on market compared to 77 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HAZEL GREEN, KY 41332 save an estimated $6,285 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $314,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.