Sawmill Pointe
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MOSS POINT, MS real estate market (39563) currently shows 43 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 65 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 24% year-over-year, from $125,000 to $155,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MOSS POINT, MS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 12,099 · Density: 235.0/mi² · Median household income: $44,822
Typical home value: $103,965 · Homeownership: 75.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39563 | Moss Point, MS 39563 | 0.0 mi | 47 | $7,403,910 | $139,900 | $157,530 |
| 39581 | Pascagoula, MS 39581 | 5.5 mi | 44 | $7,756,980 | $149,225 | $176,295 |
| 39562 | Moss Point, MS 39562 | 8.6 mi | 36 | $10,267,416 | $188,675 | $285,206 |
| 39564 | Ocean Springs, MS 39564 | 13.7 mi | 329 | $149,298,555 | $329,412 | $453,795 |
| 36509 | Bayou La Batre, AL 36509 | 16.7 mi | 6 | $911,502 | $154,000 | $151,917 |
| 36544 | Irvington, AL 36544 | 17.7 mi | 35 | $10,105,130 | $324,420 | $288,718 |
| 36590 | Theodore, AL 36590 | 21.7 mi | 1 | $1,695,000 | $1,695,000 | $1,695,000 |
| 36523 | Coden, AL 36523 | 21.7 mi | 9 | $4,098,303 | $382,500 | $455,367 |
| 36608 | Mobile, AL 36608 | 22.4 mi | 184 | $75,158,664 | $296,950 | $408,471 |
| 36619 | Mobile, AL 36619 | 23.0 mi | 63 | $19,369,539 | $282,250 | $307,453 |
| 39531 | Biloxi, MS 39531 | 26.3 mi | 134 | $57,529,416 | $323,950 | $429,324 |
| 36609 | Mobile, AL 36609 | 27.0 mi | 91 | $21,856,744 | $228,000 | $240,184 |
| 36575 | Semmes, AL 36575 | 28.1 mi | 105 | $31,939,215 | $279,178 | $304,183 |
As of April 2026, there are 43 active listings in MOSS POINT, MS (zip code 39563), compared to 42 the prior year.
The median listing price in MOSS POINT, MS 39563 is $155,000 as of April 2026, a 24% increase from $125,000 the prior year.
Homes in MOSS POINT, MS 39563 spend an average of 65 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 61 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MOSS POINT, MS 39563 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MOSS POINT, MS 39563 save an estimated $3,100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $155,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.