Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ETHRIDGE, TN real estate market (38456) currently shows 18 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 70 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 70 days on market compared to 57 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 25.3% year-over-year, from $361,150 to $269,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in ETHRIDGE, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,732 · Density: 26.4/mi² · Median household income: $58,182
Typical home value: $198,001 · Homeownership: 89.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38456 | Ethridge, TN 38456 | 0.0 mi | 13 | $5,050,903 | $314,950 | $388,531 |
| 38464 | Lawrenceburg, TN 38464 | 9.7 mi | 118 | $50,620,466 | $349,950 | $428,987 |
| 38472 | Lynnville, TN 38472 | 13.1 mi | 9 | $12,801,420 | $1,177,500 | $1,422,380 |
| 38478 | Pulaski, TN 38478 | 16.4 mi | 115 | $58,612,510 | $348,450 | $509,674 |
| 38451 | Culleoka, TN 38451 | 17.7 mi | 32 | $23,256,352 | $726,218 | $726,761 |
| 38486 | Westpoint, TN 38486 | 19.1 mi | 9 | $2,788,767 | $259,950 | $309,863 |
| 38462 | Hohenwald, TN 38462 | 20.9 mi | 65 | $27,899,235 | $325,900 | $429,219 |
| 38473 | Minor Hill, TN 38473 | 21.9 mi | 11 | $3,832,378 | $264,500 | $348,398 |
| 37047 | Cornersville, TN 37047 | 24.5 mi | 32 | $15,130,400 | $304,900 | $472,825 |
| 38481 | Saint Joseph, TN 38481 | 24.7 mi | 1 | $118,000 | $118,000 | $118,000 |
| 35648 | Lexington, AL 35648 | 26.8 mi | 10 | $5,222,080 | $309,675 | $522,208 |
| 35647 | Lester, AL 35647 | 26.8 mi | 2 | $1,399,800 | $699,900 | $699,900 |
| 38459 | Frankewing, TN 38459 | 28.0 mi | 1 | $725,000 | $725,000 | $725,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 18 active listings in ETHRIDGE, TN (zip code 38456), compared to 18 the prior year.
The median listing price in ETHRIDGE, TN 38456 is $269,950 as of April 2026, a 25.3% decrease from $361,150 the prior year.
Homes in ETHRIDGE, TN 38456 spend an average of 70 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 57 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ETHRIDGE, TN 38456 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 70 days on market compared to 57 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ETHRIDGE, TN 38456 save an estimated $5,399 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $269,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.