Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WOODBURY, TN real estate market (37190) currently shows 42 active listings, with 17 pending sales. Homes are averaging 40 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 40 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 19.3% year-over-year, from $479,500 to $386,925.
Whether you are buying or selling in WOODBURY, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,766 · Density: 24.4/mi² · Median household income: $58,042
Typical home value: $215,864 · Homeownership: 72.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37190 | Woodbury, TN 37190 | 0.0 mi | 33 | $15,097,764 | $347,250 | $457,508 |
| 37026 | Bradyville, TN 37026 | 9.7 mi | 9 | $4,506,111 | $448,500 | $500,679 |
| 37118 | Milton, TN 37118 | 10.7 mi | 4 | $6,449,800 | $1,612,450 | $1,612,450 |
| 37059 | Dowelltown, TN 37059 | 13.4 mi | 9 | $6,402,096 | $449,900 | $711,344 |
| 37166 | Smithville, TN 37166 | 15.7 mi | 138 | $74,433,888 | $398,000 | $539,376 |
| 37127 | Murfreesboro, TN 37127 | 16.3 mi | 133 | $74,238,605 | $447,495 | $558,185 |
| 37012 | Alexandria, TN 37012 | 17.1 mi | 11 | $4,346,529 | $353,000 | $395,139 |
| 37184 | Watertown, TN 37184 | 18.9 mi | 25 | $17,364,375 | $614,250 | $694,575 |
| 37110 | Mcminnville, TN 37110 | 21.0 mi | 219 | $81,878,406 | $309,925 | $373,874 |
| 38569 | Lancaster, TN 38569 | 22.1 mi | 8 | $4,042,480 | $513,425 | $505,310 |
| 38567 | Hickman, TN 38567 | 22.4 mi | 4 | $2,724,800 | $499,900 | $681,200 |
| 37129 | Murfreesboro, TN 37129 | 23.3 mi | 374 | $217,137,668 | $515,491 | $580,582 |
| 37128 | Murfreesboro, TN 37128 | 24.3 mi | 454 | $239,450,042 | $464,475 | $527,423 |
As of April 2026, there are 42 active listings in WOODBURY, TN (zip code 37190), compared to 46 the prior year.
The median listing price in WOODBURY, TN 37190 is $386,925 as of April 2026, a 19.3% decrease from $479,500 the prior year.
Homes in WOODBURY, TN 37190 spend an average of 40 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WOODBURY, TN 37190 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 40 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WOODBURY, TN 37190 save an estimated $7,739 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $386,925. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.