Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SPRINGVILLE, AL real estate market (35146) currently shows 86 active listings, with 17 pending sales. Homes are averaging 40 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 40 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.4% year-over-year, from $350,000 to $382,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in SPRINGVILLE, AL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 12,908 · Density: 48.3/mi² · Median household income: $79,200
Typical home value: $229,376 · Homeownership: 86.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35146 | Springville, AL 35146 | 0.0 mi | 77 | $31,907,337 | $374,475 | $414,381 |
| 35133 | Remlap, AL 35133 | 9.7 mi | 17 | $5,905,018 | $349,900 | $347,354 |
| 35173 | Trussville, AL 35173 | 12.3 mi | 241 | $123,605,285 | $454,500 | $512,885 |
| 35097 | Locust Fork, AL 35097 | 13.3 mi | 4 | $1,279,152 | $299,000 | $319,788 |
| 35126 | Pinson, AL 35126 | 13.4 mi | 125 | $33,470,000 | $249,450 | $267,760 |
| 35125 | Pell City, AL 35125 | 14.0 mi | 32 | $10,398,752 | $279,900 | $324,961 |
| 35131 | Ragland, AL 35131 | 14.3 mi | 1 | $235,000 | $235,000 | $235,000 |
| 35172 | Trafford, AL 35172 | 15.6 mi | 8 | $1,447,040 | $196,425 | $180,880 |
| 35235 | Birmingham, AL 35235 | 17.4 mi | 90 | $19,183,320 | $210,625 | $213,148 |
| 35135 | Riverside, AL 35135 | 18.1 mi | 6 | $2,935,956 | $417,500 | $489,326 |
| 35952 | Altoona, AL 35952 | 19.4 mi | 20 | $6,221,300 | $323,650 | $311,065 |
| 35094 | Leeds, AL 35094 | 20.2 mi | 96 | $32,829,120 | $332,400 | $341,970 |
| 35054 | Cropwell, AL 35054 | 20.8 mi | 38 | $23,420,578 | $379,838 | $616,331 |
As of April 2026, there are 86 active listings in SPRINGVILLE, AL (zip code 35146), compared to 90 the prior year.
The median listing price in SPRINGVILLE, AL 35146 is $382,900 as of April 2026, a 9.4% increase from $350,000 the prior year.
Homes in SPRINGVILLE, AL 35146 spend an average of 40 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 53 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SPRINGVILLE, AL 35146 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 40 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SPRINGVILLE, AL 35146 save an estimated $7,658 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $382,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.