Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Amidon Woods Eccard Place El Pico Gardens at Seven Hills Golfer's Club Estates Greens at Seven Hills Horizon North Links at Seven Hills Marine Professional Mariner Crossing Mariner Office Park Oak Hill Plaza Oakridge Estates Orchard Park Princeton Place Publix at Seven Hills Rainbow Hills Estates Reserve at Seven Hills Robinhood Village Seven Hills Skyland Pines Solarwoods Estates Spring Hill Sutton Place The Apartment at 7 Hills The Palms at Seven Hills Waterfall Place

SPRING HILL, FL 34608

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Hernando County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 34608

Amidon Woods · Eccard Place · El Pico · Gardens at Seven Hills · Golfer's Club Estates · Greens at Seven Hills · Horizon North · Links at Seven Hills · Marine Professional · Mariner Crossing · Mariner Office Park · Oak Hill Plaza · Oakridge Estates · Orchard Park · Princeton Place · Publix at Seven Hills · Rainbow Hills Estates · Reserve at Seven Hills · Robinhood Village · Seven Hills · Skyland Pines · Solarwoods Estates · Spring Hill · Sutton Place · The Apartment at 7 Hills · The Palms at Seven Hills · Waterfall Place

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The SPRING HILL, FL real estate market (34608) currently shows 248 active listings, with 104 pending sales. Homes are averaging 59 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 30 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 59 days on market compared to 48 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 2.7% year-over-year, from $345,675 to $336,475.

Whether you are buying or selling in SPRING HILL, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for SPRING HILL, FL 34608 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 36,398  ·  Density: 922.3/mi²  ·  Median household income: $58,194

Typical home value: $206,527  ·  Homeownership: 76.7%

Market Overview

Active Listings
248
⇩ 10.8% vs 278 last year
Pending
104
42% pending ratio
Median Price
$336,475
⇩ 2.7% vs $345,675 last year
Average Price
$339,269
⇩ 7.4% vs $366,373 last year
Days on Market
59
⇧ 22.9% vs 48 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$193
⇩ 1.5% vs $196/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,761 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 248 this year vs 278 last year
  • Days on market: 59 now vs 48 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $336,475 (-2.7% YoY)
  • Average: $339,269 (-7.4% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 19.9 miles — 2,425 listings ($1,002,239,853 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
34608Spring Hill, FL 346080.0 mi248$82,273,256$326,225$331,747
34606Spring Hill, FL 346062.8 mi224$69,931,680$309,675$312,195
34604Brooksville, FL 346047.3 mi80$35,866,720$344,475$448,334
34607Spring Hill, FL 346077.8 mi168$106,374,240$549,250$633,180
34667Hudson, FL 346679.0 mi487$178,729,487$329,804$367,001
34614Brooksville, FL 3461411.6 mi154$65,447,228$403,900$424,982
34654New Port Richey, FL 3465413.6 mi158$56,913,496$326,600$360,212
34638Land O'Lakes, FL 3463815.5 mi346$163,154,224$425,990$471,544
34602Brooksville, FL 3460216.6 mi86$37,570,734$314,900$436,869
33523Dade City, FL 3352318.1 mi114$58,045,722$360,000$509,173
34446Homosassa, FL 3444618.5 mi245$90,589,730$349,900$369,754
33544Wesley Chapel, FL 3354419.5 mi114$57,048,336$451,125$500,424
34661Nobleton, FL 3466119.9 mi1$295,000$295,000$295,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in SPRING HILL, FL 34608?

As of April 2026, there are 248 active listings in SPRING HILL, FL (zip code 34608), compared to 278 the prior year.

What is the median home price in SPRING HILL, FL 34608?

The median listing price in SPRING HILL, FL 34608 is $336,475 as of April 2026, a 2.7% decrease from $345,675 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in SPRING HILL, FL?

Homes in SPRING HILL, FL 34608 spend an average of 59 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in SPRING HILL, FL 34608?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SPRING HILL, FL 34608 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 30 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 59 days on market compared to 48 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in SPRING HILL, FL?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SPRING HILL, FL 34608 save an estimated $6,730 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $336,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.