Fox Branch Ranch · Lakeland Acres · Ranchwood Acres · Shiver's Acres
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The KATHLEEN, FL real estate market (33849) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 163 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 163 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.2% year-over-year, from $305,000 to $289,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in KATHLEEN, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 713 · Density: 12.3/mi² · Median household income: $53,646
Typical home value: $233,033 · Homeownership: 76.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33849 | Kathleen, FL 33849 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $289,000 | $289,000 | $289,000 |
| 33810 | Lakeland, FL 33810 | 6.3 mi | 268 | $115,152,364 | $368,950 | $429,673 |
| 33809 | Lakeland, FL 33809 | 6.7 mi | 138 | $61,747,134 | $350,000 | $447,443 |
| 33565 | Plant City, FL 33565 | 10.1 mi | 118 | $67,567,390 | $437,745 | $572,605 |
| 33805 | Lakeland, FL 33805 | 12.8 mi | 91 | $24,113,089 | $262,500 | $264,979 |
| 33545 | Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 | 13.5 mi | 321 | $174,743,412 | $451,468 | $544,372 |
| 33868 | Polk City, FL 33868 | 14.1 mi | 104 | $57,321,056 | $477,000 | $551,164 |
| 33592 | Thonotosassa, FL 33592 | 15.2 mi | 44 | $82,808,924 | $607,450 | $1,882,021 |
| 33801 | Lakeland, FL 33801 | 16.4 mi | 103 | $27,401,914 | $249,725 | $266,038 |
| 33803 | Lakeland, FL 33803 | 16.6 mi | 139 | $64,755,791 | $344,250 | $465,869 |
| 33840 | Eaton Park, FL 33840 | 17.6 mi | 3 | $675,000 | $225,000 | $225,000 |
| 33823 | Auburndale, FL 33823 | 18.2 mi | 280 | $117,887,840 | $367,997 | $421,028 |
| 33647 | Tampa, FL 33647 | 18.3 mi | 344 | $173,702,456 | $467,450 | $504,949 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in KATHLEEN, FL (zip code 33849), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in KATHLEEN, FL 33849 is $289,000 as of April 2026, a 5.2% decrease from $305,000 the prior year.
Homes in KATHLEEN, FL 33849 spend an average of 163 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, KATHLEEN, FL 33849 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 163 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in KATHLEEN, FL 33849 save an estimated $5,780 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $289,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.