Belle Oak Villas · Downtown Largo (Downtown) · Fairway Village · Four Corners · Island In The Sun Mobile Home Park · New Haven · New Haven Estates · New Haven II · Newport · Town Country Mobile Home Park · Ulmerton (Ulmers) · Village Green · Water View Estates
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LARGO, FL real estate market (33771) currently shows 126 active listings, with 30 pending sales. Homes are averaging 73 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 73 days on market compared to 58 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 10.2% year-over-year, from $334,250 to $300,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in LARGO, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 28,412 · Density: 1,831.8/mi² · Median household income: $56,275
Typical home value: $121,561 · Homeownership: 60.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33771 | Largo, FL 33771 | 0.0 mi | 135 | $44,384,625 | $321,475 | $328,775 |
| 33764 | Clearwater, FL 33764 | 2.3 mi | 202 | $77,687,382 | $299,225 | $384,591 |
| 33770 | Largo, FL 33770 | 2.8 mi | 146 | $86,753,638 | $392,450 | $594,203 |
| 33756 | Clearwater, FL 33756 | 3.4 mi | 246 | $181,797,936 | $437,000 | $739,016 |
| 33782 | Pinellas Park, FL 33782 | 4.4 mi | 145 | $56,170,535 | $299,900 | $387,383 |
| 33765 | Clearwater, FL 33765 | 4.8 mi | 53 | $18,617,204 | $362,250 | $351,268 |
| 33786 | Belleair Beach, FL 33786 | 4.9 mi | 45 | $132,194,340 | $1,292,450 | $2,937,652 |
| 33755 | Clearwater, FL 33755 | 5.2 mi | 173 | $113,172,448 | $453,025 | $654,176 |
| 33785 | Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785 | 5.4 mi | 224 | $288,848,000 | $763,500 | $1,289,500 |
| 33759 | Clearwater, FL 33759 | 5.8 mi | 90 | $23,778,720 | $175,975 | $264,208 |
| 33709 | Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 | 6.4 mi | 217 | $62,534,409 | $207,500 | $288,177 |
| 33716 | Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 | 6.8 mi | 52 | $17,153,968 | $187,425 | $329,884 |
| 33714 | Saint Petersburg, FL 33714 | 7.9 mi | 107 | $28,327,501 | $271,225 | $264,743 |
As of April 2026, there are 126 active listings in LARGO, FL (zip code 33771), compared to 135 the prior year.
The median listing price in LARGO, FL 33771 is $300,000 as of April 2026, a 10.2% decrease from $334,250 the prior year.
Homes in LARGO, FL 33771 spend an average of 73 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 58 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LARGO, FL 33771 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 73 days on market compared to 58 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LARGO, FL 33771 save an estimated $6,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $300,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.