Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Agricultural Reserve

BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33437

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Palm Beach County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 33437

Agricultural Reserve

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BOYNTON BEACH, FL real estate market (33437) currently shows 532 active listings, with 144 pending sales. Homes are averaging 66 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 102 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 66 days on market compared to 67 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 2.3% year-over-year, from $404,225 to $395,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in BOYNTON BEACH, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33437 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 38,178  ·  Density: 1,370.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $73,502

Typical home value: $363,027  ·  Homeownership: 86.5%

Market Overview

Active Listings
532
⇩ 16.1% vs 634 last year
Pending
144
27% pending ratio
Median Price
$395,000
⇩ 2.3% vs $404,225 last year
Average Price
$411,017
⇩ 4.8% vs $431,562 last year
Days on Market
66
⇩ 1.5% vs 67 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$226
⇩ 4.2% vs $236/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,721 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 532 this year vs 634 last year
  • Days on market: 66 now vs 67 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $395,000 (-2.3% YoY)
  • Average: $411,017 (-4.8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 11.2 miles — 4,707 listings ($4,239,081,239 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
33437Boynton Beach, FL 334370.0 mi511$214,888,275$411,825$420,525
33473Boynton Beach, FL 334732.7 mi77$101,303,664$1,167,750$1,315,632
33484Delray Beach, FL 334844.1 mi577$165,275,880$200,000$286,440
33446Delray Beach, FL 334464.5 mi631$405,805,565$220,250$643,115
33435Boynton Beach, FL 334355.4 mi480$362,354,880$268,699$754,906
33463Lake Worth, FL 334635.9 mi335$193,955,285$345,000$578,971
33483Delray Beach, FL 334836.3 mi353$974,524,276$1,400,000$2,760,692
33496Boca Raton, FL 334967.1 mi308$567,898,408$910,500$1,843,826
33487Boca Raton, FL 334877.9 mi405$697,712,130$846,975$1,722,746
33434Boca Raton, FL 334349.1 mi374$223,447,796$159,950$597,454
33460Lake Worth Beach, FL 334609.4 mi230$174,949,730$449,500$760,651
33415West Palm Beach, FL 3341510.3 mi314$84,274,774$219,625$268,391
33406West Palm Beach, FL 3340611.2 mi112$72,690,576$417,250$649,023

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33437?

As of April 2026, there are 532 active listings in BOYNTON BEACH, FL (zip code 33437), compared to 634 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33437?

The median listing price in BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33437 is $395,000 as of April 2026, a 2.3% decrease from $404,225 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BOYNTON BEACH, FL?

Homes in BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33437 spend an average of 66 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 67 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33437?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33437 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 102 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 66 days on market compared to 67 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BOYNTON BEACH, FL?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33437 save an estimated $7,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $395,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.