Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BOCA RATON, FL real estate market (33432) currently shows 467 active listings, with 97 pending sales. Homes are averaging 87 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 70 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 87 days on market compared to 86 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.7% year-over-year, from $1,587,500 to $1,598,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in BOCA RATON, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 21,270 · Density: 1,770.1/mi² · Median household income: $87,634
Typical home value: $826,638 · Homeownership: 57.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33432 | Boca Raton, FL 33432 | 0.0 mi | 510 | $1,979,810,820 | $1,887,500 | $3,881,982 |
| 33441 | Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 | 2.6 mi | 314 | $201,308,854 | $394,725 | $641,111 |
| 33487 | Boca Raton, FL 33487 | 4.5 mi | 405 | $697,712,130 | $846,975 | $1,722,746 |
| 33433 | Boca Raton, FL 33433 | 4.7 mi | 439 | $303,611,083 | $417,250 | $691,597 |
| 33434 | Boca Raton, FL 33434 | 5.8 mi | 374 | $223,447,796 | $159,950 | $597,454 |
| 33073 | Pompano Beach, FL 33073 | 6.9 mi | 114 | $62,747,880 | $498,700 | $550,420 |
| 33445 | Delray Beach, FL 33445 | 7.7 mi | 394 | $222,329,078 | $277,500 | $564,287 |
| 33060 | Pompano Beach, FL 33060 | 8.0 mi | 280 | $157,190,600 | $437,000 | $561,395 |
| 33484 | Delray Beach, FL 33484 | 8.1 mi | 577 | $165,275,880 | $200,000 | $286,440 |
| 33069 | Pompano Beach, FL 33069 | 8.9 mi | 421 | $123,472,143 | $259,950 | $293,283 |
| 33498 | Boca Raton, FL 33498 | 9.1 mi | 93 | $78,745,797 | $804,500 | $846,729 |
| 33446 | Delray Beach, FL 33446 | 9.7 mi | 631 | $405,805,565 | $220,250 | $643,115 |
| 33308 | Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 | 10.9 mi | 799 | $823,792,171 | $519,000 | $1,031,029 |
As of April 2026, there are 467 active listings in BOCA RATON, FL (zip code 33432), compared to 537 the prior year.
The median listing price in BOCA RATON, FL 33432 is $1,598,500 as of April 2026, a 0.7% increase from $1,587,500 the prior year.
Homes in BOCA RATON, FL 33432 spend an average of 87 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 86 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BOCA RATON, FL 33432 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 70 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 87 days on market compared to 86 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BOCA RATON, FL 33432 save an estimated $31,970 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,598,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.