Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MIAMI, FL real estate market (33165) currently shows 131 active listings, with 45 pending sales. Homes are averaging 62 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 62 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.1% year-over-year, from $775,750 to $767,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in MIAMI, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 52,047 · Density: 2,677.4/mi² · Median household income: $77,482
Typical home value: $439,621 · Homeownership: 72.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33165 | Miami, FL 33165 | 0.0 mi | 132 | $118,389,744 | $797,000 | $896,892 |
| 33173 | Miami, FL 33173 | 2.3 mi | 153 | $140,582,979 | $588,975 | $918,843 |
| 33175 | Miami, FL 33175 | 3.0 mi | 164 | $188,909,304 | $832,248 | $1,151,886 |
| 33144 | Miami, FL 33144 | 3.5 mi | 54 | $37,923,282 | $724,500 | $702,283 |
| 33183 | Miami, FL 33183 | 3.8 mi | 174 | $92,061,660 | $363,475 | $529,090 |
| 33143 | Miami, FL 33143 | 4.4 mi | 240 | $988,994,400 | $1,363,500 | $4,120,810 |
| 33176 | Miami, FL 33176 | 5.2 mi | 213 | $240,193,710 | $605,750 | $1,127,670 |
| 33122 | Miami, FL 33122 | 5.5 mi | 5 | $8,928,125 | $1,791,250 | $1,785,625 |
| 33185 | Miami, FL 33185 | 6.0 mi | 102 | $82,386,522 | $766,200 | $807,711 |
| 33186 | Miami, FL 33186 | 6.3 mi | 279 | $172,646,595 | $582,500 | $618,805 |
| 33193 | Miami, FL 33193 | 7.1 mi | 175 | $85,492,575 | $367,500 | $488,529 |
| 33158 | Miami, FL 33158 | 7.4 mi | 45 | $140,892,525 | $2,120,000 | $3,130,945 |
| 33135 | Miami, FL 33135 | 8.0 mi | 89 | $81,778,896 | $821,500 | $918,864 |
As of April 2026, there are 131 active listings in MIAMI, FL (zip code 33165), compared to 133 the prior year.
The median listing price in MIAMI, FL 33165 is $767,500 as of April 2026, a 1.1% decrease from $775,750 the prior year.
Homes in MIAMI, FL 33165 spend an average of 62 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MIAMI, FL 33165 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 62 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MIAMI, FL 33165 save an estimated $15,350 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $767,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.