Buttonwood Hammocks · Coconut Creek Park · Hammondville · La Magarita
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The POMPANO BEACH, FL real estate market (33063) currently shows 577 active listings, with 122 pending sales. Homes are averaging 76 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 34 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 76 days on market compared to 68 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 10.5% year-over-year, from $196,450 to $175,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in POMPANO BEACH, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 55,143 · Density: 2,595.1/mi² · Median household income: $58,340
Typical home value: $231,660 · Homeownership: 73.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33063 | Pompano Beach, FL 33063 | 0.0 mi | 573 | $145,163,247 | $182,450 | $253,339 |
| 33068 | Pompano Beach, FL 33068 | 2.4 mi | 288 | $99,745,920 | $342,000 | $346,340 |
| 33065 | Coral Springs, FL 33065 | 3.5 mi | 318 | $113,129,454 | $236,850 | $355,753 |
| 33073 | Pompano Beach, FL 33073 | 3.7 mi | 114 | $62,747,880 | $498,700 | $550,420 |
| 33321 | Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321 | 4.6 mi | 599 | $168,242,927 | $232,225 | $280,873 |
| 33309 | Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309 | 4.9 mi | 335 | $127,172,700 | $333,275 | $379,620 |
| 33442 | Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 | 5.7 mi | 627 | $123,892,692 | $142,750 | $197,596 |
| 33064 | Pompano Beach, FL 33064 | 6.2 mi | 569 | $634,205,124 | $369,950 | $1,114,596 |
| 33334 | Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 | 6.6 mi | 310 | $192,294,860 | $541,725 | $620,306 |
| 33313 | Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313 | 7.0 mi | 574 | $107,122,750 | $140,000 | $186,625 |
| 33433 | Boca Raton, FL 33433 | 7.3 mi | 439 | $303,611,083 | $417,250 | $691,597 |
| 33311 | Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 | 7.8 mi | 507 | $192,912,993 | $382,500 | $380,499 |
| 33322 | Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 | 8.1 mi | 584 | $134,029,752 | $144,975 | $229,503 |
As of April 2026, there are 577 active listings in POMPANO BEACH, FL (zip code 33063), compared to 611 the prior year.
The median listing price in POMPANO BEACH, FL 33063 is $175,750 as of April 2026, a 10.5% decrease from $196,450 the prior year.
Homes in POMPANO BEACH, FL 33063 spend an average of 76 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 68 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, POMPANO BEACH, FL 33063 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 34 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 76 days on market compared to 68 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in POMPANO BEACH, FL 33063 save an estimated $3,515 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $175,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.