Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LAMONT, FL real estate market (32336) currently shows 6 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 84 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 84 days on market compared to 65 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 33% year-over-year, from $239,975 to $319,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in LAMONT, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,370 · Density: 2.4/mi² · Median household income: $34,840
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 78.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32336 | Lamont, FL 32336 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $1,352,600 | $409,175 | $338,150 |
| 32347 | Perry, FL 32347 | 15.6 mi | 32 | $8,603,264 | $235,000 | $268,852 |
| 32311 | Tallahassee, FL 32311 | 20.4 mi | 99 | $52,463,763 | $411,175 | $529,937 |
| 32355 | Saint Marks, FL 32355 | 21.7 mi | 2 | $378,000 | $189,000 | $189,000 |
| 32309 | Tallahassee, FL 32309 | 25.6 mi | 132 | $82,089,348 | $485,700 | $621,889 |
| 32301 | Tallahassee, FL 32301 | 26.1 mi | 125 | $38,192,125 | $263,450 | $305,537 |
| 32348 | Perry, FL 32348 | 28.1 mi | 37 | $14,776,986 | $266,750 | $399,378 |
| 32304 | Tallahassee, FL 32304 | 32.0 mi | 115 | $25,611,995 | $178,000 | $222,713 |
| 32303 | Tallahassee, FL 32303 | 33.4 mi | 247 | $76,441,313 | $274,950 | $309,479 |
| 32059 | Lee, FL 32059 | 36.3 mi | 10 | $6,134,460 | $442,500 | $613,446 |
| 32346 | Panacea, FL 32346 | 36.8 mi | 59 | $38,960,060 | $546,500 | $660,340 |
| 31643 | Quitman, GA 31643 | 39.4 mi | 23 | $6,036,373 | $249,900 | $262,451 |
| 32343 | Midway, FL 32343 | 39.6 mi | 16 | $5,044,256 | $322,000 | $315,266 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in LAMONT, FL (zip code 32336), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in LAMONT, FL 32336 is $319,250 as of April 2026, a 33% increase from $239,975 the prior year.
Homes in LAMONT, FL 32336 spend an average of 84 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 65 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAMONT, FL 32336 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 84 days on market compared to 65 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAMONT, FL 32336 save an estimated $6,385 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $319,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.