Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PORT ORANGE, FL real estate market (32129) currently shows 149 active listings, with 34 pending sales. Homes are averaging 70 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 70 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 9.7% year-over-year, from $319,113 to $288,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in PORT ORANGE, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 23,543 · Density: 1,208.8/mi² · Median household income: $60,390
Typical home value: $184,317 · Homeownership: 70.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32129 | Port Orange, FL 32129 | 0.0 mi | 132 | $43,238,184 | $272,250 | $327,562 |
| 32127 | Port Orange, FL 32127 | 3.3 mi | 302 | $185,542,760 | $469,500 | $614,380 |
| 32114 | Daytona Beach, FL 32114 | 4.2 mi | 206 | $60,147,468 | $227,000 | $291,978 |
| 32117 | Daytona Beach, FL 32117 | 7.2 mi | 245 | $72,409,750 | $264,700 | $295,550 |
| 32168 | New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168 | 10.7 mi | 402 | $250,306,908 | $438,250 | $622,654 |
| 32174 | Ormond Beach, FL 32174 | 13.5 mi | 527 | $275,320,610 | $417,250 | $522,430 |
| 32724 | Deland, FL 32724 | 14.0 mi | 323 | $132,597,314 | $369,950 | $410,518 |
| 32744 | Lake Helen, FL 32744 | 15.8 mi | 24 | $14,606,352 | $534,875 | $608,598 |
| 32738 | Deltona, FL 32738 | 18.7 mi | 251 | $88,868,809 | $329,700 | $354,059 |
| 32764 | Osteen, FL 32764 | 20.8 mi | 20 | $10,677,260 | $392,000 | $533,863 |
| 32759 | Oak Hill, FL 32759 | 21.8 mi | 15 | $10,123,995 | $667,500 | $674,933 |
| 32136 | Flagler Beach, FL 32136 | 22.9 mi | 160 | $131,055,040 | $579,923 | $819,094 |
| 32713 | Debary, FL 32713 | 25.3 mi | 161 | $72,056,194 | $406,250 | $447,554 |
As of April 2026, there are 149 active listings in PORT ORANGE, FL (zip code 32129), compared to 141 the prior year.
The median listing price in PORT ORANGE, FL 32129 is $288,000 as of April 2026, a 9.7% decrease from $319,113 the prior year.
Homes in PORT ORANGE, FL 32129 spend an average of 70 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 61 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 70 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PORT ORANGE, FL 32129 save an estimated $5,760 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $288,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.