Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CULLODEN, GA real estate market (31016) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 33 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 33 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 77.3% year-over-year, from $220,000 to $390,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CULLODEN, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,026 · Density: 7.6/mi² · Median household income: $52,500
Typical home value: $171,090 · Homeownership: 87.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31016 | Culloden, GA 31016 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $1,712,376 | $543,425 | $570,792 |
| 31066 | Musella, GA 31066 | 7.5 mi | 2 | $2,300,000 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 |
| 31050 | Knoxville, GA 31050 | 12.5 mi | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 30285 | The Rock, GA 30285 | 13.1 mi | 3 | $1,206,000 | $402,000 | $402,000 |
| 31052 | Lizella, GA 31052 | 16.2 mi | 47 | $17,692,116 | $328,250 | $376,428 |
| 31220 | Macon, GA 31220 | 17.3 mi | 90 | $29,796,390 | $310,000 | $331,071 |
| 31006 | Butler, GA 31006 | 19.4 mi | 5 | $874,750 | $174,950 | $174,950 |
| 30295 | Zebulon, GA 30295 | 21.3 mi | 30 | $13,423,350 | $393,363 | $447,445 |
| 31210 | Macon, GA 31210 | 22.5 mi | 115 | $46,488,290 | $324,925 | $404,246 |
| 31812 | Junction City, GA 31812 | 22.7 mi | 2 | $955,000 | $477,500 | $477,500 |
| 30258 | Molena, GA 30258 | 23.3 mi | 13 | $5,782,686 | $459,500 | $444,822 |
| 31046 | Juliette, GA 31046 | 24.3 mi | 7 | $4,138,743 | $552,500 | $591,249 |
| 31836 | Woodland, GA 31836 | 25.4 mi | 2 | $35,981,800 | $17,990,900 | $17,990,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in CULLODEN, GA (zip code 31016), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in CULLODEN, GA 31016 is $390,000 as of April 2026, a 77.3% increase from $220,000 the prior year.
Homes in CULLODEN, GA 31016 spend an average of 33 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 23 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CULLODEN, GA 31016 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 33 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CULLODEN, GA 31016 save an estimated $7,800 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $390,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.