Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ALSTON, GA real estate market (30412) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 72 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 30.1% year-over-year, from $189,200 to $132,202.
Whether you are buying or selling in ALSTON, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 123 · Density: 16.9/mi² · Median household income: $48,125
Typical home value: $135,063 · Homeownership: 100.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30412 | Alston, GA 30412 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $132,202 | $132,202 | $132,202 |
| 30410 | Ailey, GA 30410 | 7.6 mi | 5 | $2,127,015 | $466,821 | $425,403 |
| 30474 | Vidalia, GA 30474 | 10.8 mi | 74 | $25,313,920 | $299,950 | $342,080 |
| 31549 | Lumber City, GA 31549 | 16.0 mi | 3 | $553,500 | $184,500 | $184,500 |
| 30470 | Tarrytown, GA 30470 | 17.4 mi | 1 | $949,900 | $949,900 | $949,900 |
| 31539 | Hazlehurst, GA 31539 | 19.0 mi | 40 | $13,464,280 | $236,725 | $336,607 |
| 31513 | Baxley, GA 31513 | 22.4 mi | 50 | $13,797,550 | $259,900 | $275,951 |
| 30421 | Collins, GA 30421 | 23.1 mi | 5 | $919,165 | $180,000 | $183,833 |
| 30420 | Cobbtown, GA 30420 | 26.0 mi | 7 | $1,366,498 | $199,000 | $195,214 |
| 30454 | Rockledge, GA 30454 | 28.7 mi | 2 | $971,000 | $485,500 | $485,500 |
| 30464 | Stillmore, GA 30464 | 29.0 mi | 1 | $249,900 | $249,900 | $249,900 |
| 31544 | Jacksonville, GA 31544 | 32.2 mi | 3 | $872,001 | $224,500 | $290,667 |
| 30429 | Hagan, GA 30429 | 32.6 mi | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in ALSTON, GA (zip code 30412), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in ALSTON, GA 30412 is $132,202 as of April 2026, a 30.1% decrease from $189,200 the prior year.
Homes in ALSTON, GA 30412 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 72 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ALSTON, GA 30412 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 72 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ALSTON, GA 30412 save an estimated $2,644 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $132,202. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.