Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MARIETTA, GA real estate market (30067) currently shows 177 active listings, with 47 pending sales. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 19 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 10.3% year-over-year, from $362,700 to $400,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MARIETTA, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 46,595 · Density: 1,251.9/mi² · Median household income: $72,083
Typical home value: $394,895 · Homeownership: 41.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30067 | Marietta, GA 30067 | 0.0 mi | 150 | $117,510,900 | $375,000 | $783,406 |
| 30069 | Marietta, GA 30069 | 3.4 mi | 1 | $415,000 | $415,000 | $415,000 |
| 30339 | Atlanta, GA 30339 | 4.5 mi | 188 | $118,197,480 | $440,875 | $628,710 |
| 30062 | Marietta, GA 30062 | 4.6 mi | 199 | $147,484,273 | $566,000 | $741,127 |
| 30327 | Atlanta, GA 30327 | 5.0 mi | 150 | $394,326,750 | $1,510,000 | $2,628,845 |
| 30082 | Smyrna, GA 30082 | 6.9 mi | 119 | $59,412,654 | $450,000 | $499,266 |
| 30066 | Marietta, GA 30066 | 7.5 mi | 221 | $132,000,206 | $499,250 | $597,286 |
| 30305 | Atlanta, GA 30305 | 7.9 mi | 306 | $315,098,298 | $422,000 | $1,029,733 |
| 30326 | Atlanta, GA 30326 | 8.1 mi | 115 | $92,883,315 | $436,000 | $807,681 |
| 30338 | Atlanta, GA 30338 | 8.3 mi | 91 | $58,995,027 | $582,500 | $648,297 |
| 30075 | Roswell, GA 30075 | 9.3 mi | 220 | $240,157,720 | $790,623 | $1,091,626 |
| 30318 | Atlanta, GA 30318 | 9.7 mi | 445 | $205,521,025 | $374,750 | $461,845 |
| 30309 | Atlanta, GA 30309 | 10.2 mi | 314 | $205,487,252 | $359,625 | $654,418 |
As of April 2026, there are 177 active listings in MARIETTA, GA (zip code 30067), compared to 158 the prior year.
The median listing price in MARIETTA, GA 30067 is $400,000 as of April 2026, a 10.3% increase from $362,700 the prior year.
Homes in MARIETTA, GA 30067 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MARIETTA, GA 30067 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 19 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MARIETTA, GA 30067 save an estimated $8,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $400,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.